1625 44th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1625 44th Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5688 / -82.0087
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheri Harris
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your luxury waterfront retreat in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral. Built in 2025, this Gulf access pool home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of modern living designed for comfort, entertaining, and the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a GULF ACCESS canal, this property is perfect for boating enthusiasts looking to enjoy life on the water. Inside, youll find a bright open layout with soaring coffered ceilings, oversized impact windows and doors, and tile flooring throughout. The chefs kitchen features a large island, walk in pantry, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, wine cooler, and an ideal flow into the main living and dining spaces. Pocketing sliders open seamlessly to the expansive covered lanai, creating true indoor outdoor living. The spacious primary suite offers lanai access, dual walk in closets, a spa inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, multiple shower heads, and dual vanities. Guests will appreciate the split bedroom floorplan, offering privacy and comfort throughout the home. Step outside to your pool overlooking the canal, surrounded by a large paver lanai with plenty of space to relax or entertain. The concrete dock is ready for your boat, and the oversized 3 car garage provides room for vehicles, toys, and storage. This home has excellent AIRBNB potential as well! Located in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, take your golf cart to Lobster Lady or 239 Prime Steakhouse! Minutes to Cape Harbour, waterfront dining, shopping, entertainment, parks, and some of Southwest Floridas best boating destinations. Enjoy easy access to Fort Myers, Sanibel, and the Gulf beaches while still being minutes from everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2471.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 70 BLK 4664 PB 22 PG 66 LOTS 11 + 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-45-23-C3-04664.0110
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524660
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 22nd Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,100,000.00 ($220.62 / sqft )

4518 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise awaits with this luxury gulf access 4 bedroom home. Gorgeous!! New impact windows throughout 2026, new pool/spa/travertine pavers, lighting, garage door, custom cabinets, bar, exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4986 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524703
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050277
  2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jim Petruska
  4. (239) 541-3040
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 26th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($306.22 / sqft )

3101 26th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access canal frontage Brand new pool & spa Dual zone HVAC X 500 (no flood insurance) Assessments are Paid! Potential seller financing Gulf access canal frontage Brand new pool & spa w/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050341
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Darren Greene
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$970,000.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

5024 8th Pl More Like This

Welcome to 5024 SW 8th Place, a stunning high elevated Gulf access home in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. Originally built as the builders personal residence, this property showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225075442
  2. Provided by Parkline Realty
  3. Contact Maxim Vulpe
  4. 239-900-1314
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 25th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$865,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

5405 25th Ct New Construction Reduced More Like This

This stunning new residence perfectly blends modern elegance, comfort, and sophistication. Designed with impeccable attention to detail, this home offers expansive open spaces, high ceilings, and exqu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079083
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Asdrubal Faneite, PA
  4. 866-595-6025
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$899,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

2017 31st Ter Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless waterfront living in this newly built Gulf access pool home, designed with both style and functionality in mind. Offering high and dry direct Gulf access, this property sustained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001356
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Aaron Wolf, PA
  4. 239-280-2000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice