502 Islamorada Boulevard 10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 502 Islamorada Boulevard 10
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1433
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7617 / -82.044
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Marlin Run Condo 02
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Sargent
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Brand new AC in October of 2025 with transferable warranty, and seller offering to pay for one year membership for buyers to the Burnt Store Marina Fitness Racquet and Pool Club** Located in the desirable Marlin Run enclave of Burnt Store Marina, this affordable home offers easy, maintenance free condominium living and the comfort and privacy of a single family villa, complete with its garage. Offered turnkey furnished, this inviting home provides an opportunity to move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle, or to reimagine the space and create your custom retreat. With its open layout, vaulted ceilings and skylight that fills the interior with natural light, the home provides a bright and welcoming foundation, ready to be transformed into something special. The split two bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for owners and guests, while the indoor laundry room and oversized one car garage add convenience and functionality. Go outside to a covered, screened lanai and enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a sense of seclusion rarely found in condominium setting. Beyond your doorstep, Burnt Store Marina offers an unparalleled lifestyle, from a full service marina with wet slips and dry storage, to an executive 27 hole golf course, a vibrant yacht club, and an array of dining and social opportunities. Residents can also take advantage of the fitness, racquet and pool club, featuring pickleball, swimming, exercise facilities and more. Whether youre seeking a move in ready escape or a canvas for your dream renovation, this home in Burnt Store Marina offers the best of both worlds, endless potential and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARLIN RUN II CONDO DESC OR BK 2678 PG 4099 UNIT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-23-00000.0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: 410
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 308 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$199,000.00 ($104.57 / sqft )

308 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Priced below market value!! Back on market buyer decided not to move to florida prior to inspection. If you are looking for a peaceful tranquil home setting in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Mark Macomber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Rd 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Rd 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015613
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Margo O'Malley
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$199,000.00 ($102.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic TURNKEY Condo in Burnt Store Marina Resort Style Living! Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community! Step from your living room straight to yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025020371
  2. Provided by Calenda Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. (941) 205-8811
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27373 Sandrala Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$191,400.00 ($106.81 / sqft )

27373 Sandrala Dr Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely a deal, price has been slashed for quick sale!!! FORECLOSED PROPERTY. Single family home that comes with an additional adjacent lot that connects from the left side of the backyard, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025821
  2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Elvia Arana
  4. (239) 482-7785
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Rd 30, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$209,000.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Rd 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained and move in ready manufactured home, built in 2005, offers affordable living and peace of mind in a desirable, amenity rich community located in a non flooding zone. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017573
  2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
  3. Contact Larry Keller
  4. (941) 875-9060
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice