708 Tamiami Trail S 209, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 209
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0869 / -82.442
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Holiday Apts
  • Building: Holiday Apts
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Matthew Greenland
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Effortless coastal living awaits in one of Venice Islands desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being sold turnkey furnished, creating an exceptional opportunity for a full time residence, winter retreat, or investment in the island lifestyle. Inside, the home welcomes you with a bright and inviting interior, complemented by gorgeous laminate flooring throughout. The well appointed kitchen offers ample space for both everyday cooking and easy entertaining, while the comfortable living area opens to a private screened balcony where you can relax and enjoy the soft Florida breeze. Holiday Condominiums is known for its welcoming atmosphere and well maintained grounds, offering residents a wonderful blend of comfort and community. Amenities include a sparkling community pool, inviting clubhouse, grilling area, convenient on site laundry, and lush tropical landscaping that reflects pride of ownership throughout. An assigned parking space adds to the ease and convenience of everyday living. Ideally located on Venice Island, this residence places you just minutes from the areas beautiful Gulf beaches, charming historic downtown, boutique shopping, local dining favorites, and vibrant arts and cultural attractions. Whether you are searching for a peaceful year round home or the perfect seasonal getaway, this exceptional property delivers the very best of relaxed coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 828.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 7275772200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 209 HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0429151026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Base Avenue E 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

380 Base Avenue E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise or secure a smart investment with this fully furnished, turn key Venice Island gem! Whether you're seeking a personal retreat in the sunshine or a lucrative rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525299
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Bird Bay Circle 12, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

658 Bird Bay Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor!! If you are seeking an ideal location and amenities, then you found it here! Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, a fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Mission Trail N K, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

330 Mission Trail N K Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the Market! Welcome to Mission Lakes, where your perfect slice of paradise awaits in this turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. This home is a rare find, boasting the two most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142390
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$195,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bird Bay Village! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR END UNIT with a den offers comfort, convenience, and an abundance of natural light thanks to its extra windows and desirable e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143424
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 667 Bird Bay Circle 96, VENICE, FL 34285
$219,900.00 ($178.49 / sqft )

667 Bird Bay Circle 96 More Like This

Welcome to Bird Bay Village, where maintenance free living meets an active, resort style lifestyle in the heart of Venice. This vibrant and amenity rich community offers sparkling swimming pools, tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Greenland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Three Lakes Lane B, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,990.00 ($173.15 / sqft )

335 Three Lakes Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Venice. Beautifully maintained and ideally located, this charming condominium at 335 Three Lakes Ln #B offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Greenland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice