5401 Brassy Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5401 Brassy Loop
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1438
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.045 / -82.2222
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Country C
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Tracy Jones
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated, freshly painted, 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable Fairway Villas community of North Port, conveniently located just off Sumpter Boulevard near Coco Plum Village Shops and Publix at Heron Creek. Lovingly owned and thoughtfully updated by the same family for generations, this home blends timeless care with modern style. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this main floor residence offers effortless living with no stairs, an open concept layout, and features that support ease of mobility. The heart of the home is a stunning nautical blue designer kitchen featuring soft close cabinetry, custom slide outs for spices, cookware, and baking essentials, a full pantry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming serving bar that opens to a cozy dinette area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step into the inviting living room where vaulted, beamed ceilings create a sense of openness, while barn doors and soft neutral finishes add character and warmth. Natural light fills the space, enhancing the airy feel and making everyday living both comfortable and accessible. This thoughtfully designed layout offers two primary suites, ideal for multi generational living or hosting guests with ease. Both bathrooms feature walk in showers for added convenience and accessibility. The main suite is a true retreat, boasting a custom designed closet worthy of any fashion enthusiast and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a tiled walk in shower and smart toilet. One of the standout features is the expansive 300 square foot tiled lanai, an incredibly versatile space that can serve as a home office, den, or peaceful sanctuary to relax, unwind, and enjoy birdwatching with your favorite evening drink. Additional highlights include a reserved parking space just steps from your front door and the peace of mind that comes with no damage from recent hurricanes Hurricane Ian or Hurricane Milton. Recent upgrades include a new electric panel (2022), water heater (2022), and a fully remodeled kitchen with updated lighting and appliances. This is more than just a home,its a thoughtfully designed space offering comfort, accessibility, and easy Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Hill
  • Association Phone: 941-426-7747
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 99 BLK 3 NORTH PORT CHARLOTTE COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0999070099
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4049 Fairway Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

4049 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful villa in this highly desired Villas of Sabal Trace. This unit is a 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Sit on your covered Lania while you have your coffee or your wine at night.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677926
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Eramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8782 La Boca Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$240,000.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

8782 La Boca Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. North Port Opportunity Minutes from Warm Mineral Springs! Imagine the possibilities in this spacious 3 bedroom, solar powered home with a den. Nestled in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508903
  2. Provided by NEXTGEN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Boncompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Pepper Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$277,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

4321 Pepper Lane More Like This

Step into this inviting North Port residence offering over 1,800 square feet of living space designed with comfort and versatility in mind. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516563
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2843 Abbotsford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

2843 Abbotsford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot in Beautiful North Port. Upon opening the door you will feel at home with the soothing colors, high ceilings with windows, giving natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520665
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 Salford Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$260,000.00 ($162.91 / sqft )

4583 Salford Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ultimate Move In Ready Affordable Home! Fall in love with this charming, worry free residence designed for comfort and peace of mind. This home boasts a BRAND NEW SEPTIC system and a newer roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522695
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5858 Kenwood Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$234,900.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

5858 Kenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CITY WATER & SEWER OVERSIZED FENCED LOT NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE Welcome to this charming home in the rapidly growing North Port area, offering comfort, functionality, and excellent investment potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523021
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5752 Espanola Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$234,900.00 ($144.82 / sqft )

5752 Espanola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price for waterfront property!!!! Cocoplum waterfront 3 BR home features new stainless steel appliances, easy maintenance tile floors throughout, and enclosed Florida room with water view. Fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524065
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charles Afonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4791 Schubert Trail, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$283,985.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

4791 Schubert Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautiful Twin Villa boasts a welcoming open floorplan as you walk in. You will love all the kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524670
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Schubert Trail, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$283,985.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

4767 Schubert Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautiful Twin Villa boasts a welcoming open floorplan as you walk in. You will love all the kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524671
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Salford Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$279,900.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

5662 Salford Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Beautiful pool home with new roof (2023) in the heart of North Port! This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, style, and convenience in one great pac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524869
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice