55 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Rotonda Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2685
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8788 / -82.2906
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Oakland Hills
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: EXCELLENT CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Alex Solovyev
  • 941-412-6477
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover modern Florida waterfront living at its finest in this stunning brand new 2026 built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a freshwater canal in the desirable Oakland Hills section of Rotonda West! Boasting 1,862 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous 10,000 sq ft lot with 80 feet of direct canal frontage, this turnkey new construction residence offers exceptional quality, contemporary elegance and seamless indoor outdoor living. Step inside to an open concept layout with porcelain tile flooring throughout, soaring tray ceilings, and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and soft close solid wood cabinetryideal for effortless entertaining. A split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while dramatic corner slide away glass doors connect the main living areas directly to the expansive screened pool and large covered lanai, creating the perfect setting for year round outdoor enjoyment with serene canal views. Additional highlights include ceiling fans, central air conditioning and heating, inside laundry room, and a 2 car attached garage. Outside, relax by your private screened in ground pool or entertain on the spacious lanai overlooking the water. Community boat docks and ramp are less than half a mile away, giving easy access to Rotonda Wests vast navigable canal network for fishing, kayaking, or boating adventures. Rotonda West delivers an unparalleled Southwest Florida lifestyle with low HOA fees of just $16/month, multiple golf courses (including nearby The Hills Golf Course), parks, bike trails, pickleball and tennis courts, and a true sense of community. Enjoy convenient access to world class Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and top rated schools (Vineland Elementary, L.A. Ainger Middle, Lemon Bay High). Dont miss your chance to own a brand new canal front pool home in one of Charlotte Countys most sought after established communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manager
  • Association Phone: 941 697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROH 000 0000 0867 ROTONDA WEST OAKLAND HILLS LT 867 1238/864 1400/117 1806/47 2112/309 2464/570 4895/504 4918/1451
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412027429003
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Tournament Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

210 Tournament Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this modern, custom built home perfectly situated on a golf course in the highly desired community of Rotonda Westa quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short drive from the pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518543
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Medalist Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$685,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

79 Medalist Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate custom brand new built 2025 waterfront home with breathtaking canal views 3332 sq feet. Prime location! Pool and spa! Public water and public

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

1167 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $589,000 A rare opportunity in Rotonda West. As of today, this is the ONLY active two story home in Rotonda offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141927
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice