5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 776
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4437 / -82.5692
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Lough Erne Sec One
  • Building: Lough Erne Sec One
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kellie MacDonell
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL second floor 1 Bed, 1 Bath condo with a view of the community POOL in the popular Fountain Lake condominium community! UPDATED Luxury Vinyl flooring just installed in the entrance, kitchen and living area! This condo has a well designed floor plan with a nice sized multi purpose space when you enter that is currently being used as a home office. The kitchen has plenty of storage with cabinets on both sides, a convenient pass through counter to the dining/living area and beautiful NEW luxury vinyl flooring. The primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom and nice sized walk in closet. Lots of natural light from the patio slider doors keeps the freshly painted living area bright! There's a screened in covered balcony to relax in that overlooks the sparkling pool while you enjoy the warm breezes and view of the lush tropical landscaping. Have fun with family and friends in the community pool while you cook up your favorite foods in the grilling area just steps away. PLUS 2 pets are welcome here! Fountain Lake Condominiums are in a perfect location close to sandy beaches, great shopping, top notch colleges, Sarasota Airport and much more! Why rent when you can OWN this WONDERFUL condo in sunny Florida at a fantastic price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fountain Lake Association Inc/Jennifer Trullinger
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-206 LOUGH ERNE SEC ONE CONDO PI#58664.1170/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5866411704
  • Unit Number: B206
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 Garden Lane A24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

5902 Garden Lane A24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW look at this price! Seller is extremely motivated! This Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo is Located in an active 55+ community. Offering the sought after Florida lifestyle at an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630213
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Garden Lane H26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

5907 Garden Lane H26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/1 condo in Third Bayshore in Bradenton. 2nd floor elevator building. Recently remodeled $95K. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mid rise condo building in Third Bayshore in Bradenton, Florida offers aff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641884
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Todd Street D37, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,900.00 ($93.96 / sqft )

5951 Todd Street D37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a great condo, then here it is! This top floor end unit offers plenty of natural light with no one living above you. The air conditioner was installed last year and is still under warranty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650881
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Palm Lane B21, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($112.09 / sqft )

5855 Palm Lane B21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This quaint and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit sits at the end of the street so no street noises to be heard here. The spacious kitchen has plenty of counters and cabinets for the perso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666850
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Sunny Dr  E27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

1827 Sunny Dr E27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully furnished, second floor corner unit Bayshore II condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 862 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. New AC in 2023. Enjoy the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669242
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice