3593 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3593 Whispering Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $373,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2552
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0548 / -82.2171
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Heron Creek
  • Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Louise Clapp
  • 941-716-2339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heron creek golf & country club! Priced to sell! Charming 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath single family home with water view, new roof (2023), full hurricane protection & whole house generator ready for immediate occupancy! Welcome to villa verde, a bright and cheerful lakeside retreat where tranquility takes flight. From the moment you arrive, the beautiful leaded glass entry doors, paver driveway, lush tropical landscaping and inviting curb appeal set the tone for this lovingly maintained home designed to celebrate relaxed florida living. Nestled along a peaceful lake alive with herons, egrets, cranes and songbirds, this happy home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, nature and easy indoor outdoor living. Inside, the open and airy ryland floor plan is accentuated by soaring tray ceilings, spacious living and dining areas, cheerful pops of tropical color, and cascading sliders that invite the outdoors in. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, solid surface countertops, breakfast bar seating, a sunny breakfast nook and convenient access to the butlers pantry perfect for entertaining or casual everyday living. The desirable split bedroom layout offers privacy for owners and guests alike, with a tranquil primary suite overlooking the water, dual walk in closets and ensuite bath, while guests enjoy a comfortable front guest suite with adjacent bath. French doors open to a flexible den/home office tucked quietly off the great room. Step outside and discover the true heart of the home an expansive paver lanai with clear view screen enclosure designed to maximize the sparkling lake vistas and painterly sunset skies beyond. Framed by lush tropical landscaping and gentle breezes, this outdoor oasis offers endless possibilities with ample room for a future pool, spa, firepit lounge or dream outdoor kitchen. Whether sipping morning coffee surrounded by butterflies dancing along the shoreline or unwinding beneath colorful evening skies reflected across the water, villa verde invites calm, comfort and connection to nature at every turn. Centrally located within heron creek golf & country club, residents enjoy a 21,000 sq ft clubhouse, 27 holes of arthur hills designed championship golf, resort style pool & spa, tennis courts, fitness center, formal & casual dining and a vibrant social calendar. Low hoa fees, no cdd fees and convenient access to i 75, us 41, wellen park, braves stadium, costco, cocoa plum shopping and the new sarasota memorial hospital campus under construction nearby make this an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Flood zone x flood insurance not required by lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PALMETTO
  • Builder Name: RYLAND
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1819.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1169.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TARA HINZE
  • Association Phone: 941-875-1130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 295 HERON CREEK, UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0992170295
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520583
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact AL Boldu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Laurel Oak Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$410,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

5301 Laurel Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW just painted all outside! NEW tile roof just added TOO!!! Enjoy this fine golfing community featuring a 27 Hole championship golf course. The house is located just inside Heron Creek Community off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592177
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637034
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$347,640.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

2640 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY HOME! Welcome to 2640 Averland Loop, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637160
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640984
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teri Barbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672201
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Angelita Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691744
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Blueridge Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$409,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

4541 Blueridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! As you step through the screened front porch entryway your gaze is immediately drawn through the home and out to the inviting pool area with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice