12150 91st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5100462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12150 91st Terrace
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0455 / -81.9993
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Robert Slutsky
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New on the Market Popular Granville Model with Den, Gourmet Kitchen & Private Backyard Oasis! This ever popular 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den Granville model is one youll want to see right away! From the beautifully landscaped front yard to the thoughtfully designed interior, this home blends comfort, function, and style.Step through the twin front doors into a spacious open floor plan featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, an island with hanging pot rack, and abundant cabinet space all overlooking the great room, so youre always part of the gathering while entertaining. The great room features solid wood flooring, recessed lighting, and a flexible area perfect for formal dining. Flooring includes tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and den, with carpet in both bedrooms. The den with French doors makes an ideal office, hobby space, or extra guest room with added privacy. The utility room is currently set up as a large walk in closet, with laundry relocated to the garage. Additional features include a whole house water filtration system, new roof (2021), HVAC (2012), re piped plumbing, and an assumable termite bond. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living in the screened lanai, which opens to a 10x20 patio., surrounded by lush landscaping and a variety of plants and shrubs that create a private backyard retreat.Some furniture is available for purchase inquire for details. This beautifully maintained home has it all. Dont miss your chance to own it schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Granville
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 094 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6118-300-100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12896 91st Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$378,000.00 ($123.65 / sqft )

12896 91st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is offering a $5000 credit at closing. Brand new hvac (12/2025), new roof (2021), irrigation well, extended garage, extended golf cart garage, cul de sac lot on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$354,999.00 ($116.89 / sqft )

9612 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

price reduced / MOTIVATED SELLER / LOW INTEREST ASSUMABLE LOAN, Walking distance to new gym and ballfield Located in Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716673
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17587 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,900.00 ($90.88 / sqft )

17587 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, ideally located adjacent to the villages, fl where every day feels like a vacation and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 124th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$387,900.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

9333 124th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced on this move in ready and highly sought after santa rosa floor plan offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a versatile denplus an impressive 432 sq ft enclosed florida room. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722836
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 157th Lane Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$385,000.00 ($117.20 / sqft )

2405 157th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a spacious, updated home on over an acre in Virmillion Estates minutes to The Villages and Ocala! The gated entryway leads to the home boasting stone accents and a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Cory Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12176 91st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$318,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

12176 91st Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the gated Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained Johnstown model features fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice