3592 Tropical Seas Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3592 Tropical Seas Loop
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7504 / -81.7601
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Royal Harbor
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tammy King, PA
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! Furnishings available! Youre going to love this charming home with a wonderful open floor plan with crown molding in living room and beautiful dental molding in the Foyer. Custom built fireplace with electric heat for those chilly nights or cool mornings! TV will be conveyed with sale if buyer chooses. Solid surface counters in the spacious kitchen overlooking the living room and the breakfast nook, built in desk & closet pantry, no carpet Laminate floors look like wood, tile in bathrooms. This split bedroom floor plan is great when you have guests. Guest bathroom has double sinks. Large master bathroom with double sinks. Enclosed Florida room with full pocket sliding glass doors, great when entertaining, privacy window tint on the windows this gives you an extra 180 Sq ft of living space and a fantastic view of green space with no rear neighbors. Open 8 x 10 patio great space for grilling your favorite foods. Screen doors on oversized garage 20 x 25 Fresh paint inside and out in 2025. Concrete landscape curbing is great for nice polished look. Seller providing 13 month Home Warranty! Dont wait this charming house wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LEI AND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4077811188
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES ROYAL HARBOR PHASE 1 SUB LOT 135 PB 42 PGS 1-5 ORB 6263 PG 2369
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 132025180000013500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5138 Indian Ocean Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$359,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

5138 Indian Ocean Loop Adult Community More Like This

Royal Harbor Community look at this well maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom nestled on the shores of Lake Harris. The Kitchen has lots and lots of cabinets and counter space. The Livingroom is ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102936
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Amber Byrne-Shrout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

2117 Appalachee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT***A fantastic Cottage Delight! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is conveniently located in the popular Eotwah Community. This home has an expanded front porch for plenty of room to si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marty Goff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Sailboat Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$345,000.00 ($135.99 / sqft )

6170 Sailboat Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to this well maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home located in Royal Harbor, a gated 55+ community on the shores of The Harris Chain of Lakes. Many recent upgrades include AC unit (2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105601
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Landing View, TAVARES, FL 32778
$325,000.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

3471 Landing View Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright 4 bed , 2 bath home is truly made for both entertaining and everyday living, with plenty of space and storing age. Enjoy an open floor plan, high ceilings and a chefs kitchen with a big is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105880
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Judith Kilgus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5588 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$325,000.00 ($124.05 / sqft )

5588 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, including tile halfway up the walls. Most of the furnishings can be conveyed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106811
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy King, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

5685 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduction! Owner is motivated! Welcome to your Florida dream home in Royal Harbor, a sought after 55+ waterfront community along the scenic shores of Little Lake Harris. This one owner home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107595
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Darlene Fritzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5732 Freeport Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$354,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5732 Freeport Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduction. Enjoy the best of Florida lakefront living in this beautifully maintained single family home in Royal Harbor, a gated 55+ waterfront community on the Harris Chain of Lakes in Tavare

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108407
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Piazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice