40700 Long Island Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5106149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40700 Long Island Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9412 / -81.6829
  • County: LAKE
  • City: UMATILLA
  • Zipcode: 32784
  • Subdivision: Lakenridge
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Aden Heinlen
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller!!! Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this stunning situated on the serene shores of Lake Owen in Umatilla, FL. Offering peace of mind alongside luxury, this property features a new roof installed in 2022 and breathtaking scenic views that define Central Florida's natural beauty. Inside, the home boasts a modern split floorplan designed for privacy and flow. The spacious living area is anchored by a cozy electric fireplace, creating a warm ambiance for quiet evenings. The heart of the home opens up to an expansive screened in rear patio, where you can unwind in your private hot tub while soaking in panoramic lake vistas. Whether you are launching a boat from your private dock or enjoying the sunset from your porch, this meticulously maintained Lake Owen retreat offers a rare lifestyle opportunity. Previously the 2 car garage was converted to a bedroom making it a 3rd bedroom. It still reflects that on the public records as a 3/2 and can easily be converted back as it is presently used as storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1587.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LAKENRIDGE LOT 2 PB 13 PG 25 ORB 4267 PG 1748
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-18-26-0200-000-00200
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Cassady Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$399,900.00 ($71.14 / sqft )

211 Cassady Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Step into timeless character and refined comfort with this beautifully renovated 1920s Craftsman, ideally situated on a corner lot just moments from the heart of Umatilla. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5621 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110642
  2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$374,999.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

199 Bull Frog Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Laurel home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering a walk in pantry and a center island, a spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112451
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$449,999.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

183 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this inspired Ammolite home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a spacious great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125965
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$423,440.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

168 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Spacious and accommodating, the two story Moonstone features an open concept main floor and four charming bedrooms upstairs. Just off the entryway, youll find a secluded study wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144293
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Amberwood Way, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$374,000.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

182 Amberwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2025 and offering the largest floor plan available in the desirable magnolia pointe community of umatilla, this spacious 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice