6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4622 / -81.5534
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Lndgs Ph 02
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Yindy Reyes
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautiful place. This immaculate home features include over 2,100 square feet of living space, a desirable Kitchen with 42" Cabinets and Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful Backsplash, engineered hardwood flooring on the first floor, vinyl on the second floor, ceramic tile in bathrooms and laundry, screened in patio porch with a ceiling fan, an elegant courtyard, and much more. New refrigerator is 2022, water heater replaced in 2020, AC replaced in October 2021. This home is a great money saver! It is equipped with fully warranted solar panels that pays just $30.00 in electric bills. These panels are not your average solar panels; they are German technology USA made panels with top notch microinverter systems saving you thousands of dollars in utilities throughout the years!! Whether you are a first time home buyer, investor, or a starter family this home checks all of the boxes. Wonderful Location, A Rated Schools, Shopping & Restaurants will meet all of your buyer's needs. Located within a short distance to Sunset Park Elementary, minutes to Windermere High School, CR 535, Windermere preparatory, Windermere villages, the Butler Chain of Lakes, and just 15 minutes to Disney. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: premier association management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE LANDINGS PHASE 2 76/70 LOT 68
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-28-9453-00-680
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

13339 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Tettenhall Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$679,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

6965 Tettenhall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for a quick Sale . Welcome to own this beautiful home in lakes of windermere . 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms that has been remodeled . Marble floor through downstairs and laminate upstairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340538
  2. Provided by VISION HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nabil Chakrouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Longacre Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$689,000.00 ($200.93 / sqft )

13232 Longacre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home in desired Windermere. This two story home features five large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open floor plan has a large living and dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lucia Kronenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$595,000.00 ($205.74 / sqft )

6382 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally situated within windermere landings and in close proximity to highly rated schools, convenience stores, restaurants, golf courses & other amenities, this immaculately presented 3 bedroom and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379533
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Anne Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$579,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

13118 Sunkiss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385211
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Desmond Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$600,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms in the tranquil Summerport community in Windermere. The first floor consists of the Kitchen, dining, family room, living room, the Master bedroom and the 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice