13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13339 Roskin Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 4116
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4597 / -81.5821
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lake Sawyer South Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karla Price
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layout, and location todays buyers are searching for. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a first floor den/office, expansive upstairs loft, and generously sized bedrooms throughout. The oversized primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with ample space to relax. Every room offers flexibility for a variety of living needs. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring an OUTDOOR KITCHEN AND BRICK OVEN, ideal for entertaining and enjoying Florida living year round. A key highlight of this home is the solar energy system, providing reduced monthly electric costs This translates to significant annual savings and protection against rising utility rates, making it a valuable long term benefit. Located just 4 minutes from WINDERMERE HIGH School and approximately 15 MINUTES rom Walt DISNEY World and major attractions, the home offers convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. The community features LOWHOA fees and NO CDD. With relocation season underway, homes offering space, efficiency, and location are in high demand. This property is centrally located, well positioned, and ready for its next owner. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2947.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 906-0491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LAKE SAWYER SOUTH PHASE 1 67/1 LOT 118
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-4762-01-180
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Beek Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$780,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

7180 Beek Street More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Home Just Minutes from Disney! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in this stunning Hayden floorplan by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought after Win

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393213
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$770,000.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

910 Lascala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a stunning mediterranean style home with water views and a private courtyard, located in the highly sought after, gated belmere community. This exceptional residence truly ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Petra Bukalo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice