1107 Plover Place, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1107 Plover Place
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0267 / -80.944
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Century Woods
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Hill
  • 352-729-7325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise in beautiful New Smyrna Beach! This charming home at 1107 Plover Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Major updates include a ROOF, A/C and Gutters installed in 2026, giving you peace of mind, as well as added value for years to come. Inside, the home features elegant plantation shutters throughout, adding both charm and privacy. The spacious living room is highlighted by French doors that open into the bright sunroom, creating a seamless indoor outdoor feel and filling the space with abundant natural light perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Step outside to a screened and covered lanai, ideal for enjoying Florida living year round, whether you're sipping morning coffee, evening sunsets, or enjoying weekend barbeques. Ideally located just miles from the white sandy beaches of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers easy access to sun, sand and surf in one of Floridas most beloved coastal destinations. Enjoy nearby charming shops and dining along Flagler Avenue, and endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. This home is a perfect blend of modern updates, inviting spaces, and an unbeatable location, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Floridas sought after coastal lifestyleschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Century Woods - Ginger Callison
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 59 CENTURY WOODS MB 43 PGS 71 & 72 PER OR 4600 PG 0709 & OR 5490 PG 2201 PER OR 7032 PG 3372
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7313-22-00-0590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

2916 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with tall ceilings and captivating water views throughout. The main level seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213693
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$369,900.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

349 Caryota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 349 Caryota Court, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home built in 2022, nestled in The Palms neighborhood of Venetian Bay one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214745
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

3106 Borassus Drive Reduced More Like This

PRICED for Move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with water views from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218855
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221611
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 778 Pine Shores Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

778 Pine Shores Circle More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best! Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach. Located in Pine Island just minutes from the beach, this home features a modern kitchen with sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222703
  2. Provided by Diversified Realty Holdings
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2662 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

2662 Neverland Drive More Like This

Beautiful, like new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. Lightly lived in for only a few weeks since purchase, this home feels brand new. Spacious layout, modern finishes, and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222853
  2. Provided by Top Flight Properties II
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Crab Trap Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$344,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

3107 Crab Trap Drive More Like This

A Meritage built home in Coastal Woods. Featuring energy efficiency with spray foam insulation, high performance HVAC system, and smart home technology. Ceramic floors throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222918
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Turnberry Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

148 Turnberry Circle More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224146
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice