2376 Branchville Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5110205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2376 Branchville Terrace
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8754 / -81.9874
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Roberts LLC
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the ease of florida living in this wonderful, turnkey + golf cart 2/2 colony patio villa featuring a screened lanai and side patio ideally located in the village of duval between county roads 466 and 466a and just minutes from both lake sumter landing and brownwood paddock squares with shopping, dining, and nightly live entertainment! Roof 2022. Low bond $5,297. 68. This amazing home is move in ready! Just bring your toothbrush! As you approach this lovely home, you cant help but notice the charming white picket fence and low maintenance stoned landscaping beds. Step into the screened lanai and enter through the front french door into the open concept layout of the living, dining, and kitchen. The amazing kitchen showcases wood cabinetry, neutral countertops, gas cooking, pantry closet, solar tube, eat in breakfast bar and dinette area for casual dining. A set of sliding glass doors from the dining area leads to the spacious side patio ideal for grilling and entertaining friends and family! Back inside, the primary suite features a generous walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with wood cabinetry, neutral countertop, and a walk in shower. Bedroom two offers a built in closet, while the second bathroom features a wood vanity with neutral top, tub and shower combination, and a hallway linen closet. Completing the package is an 18x22 one and a half car garage with a convenient laundry area, utility sink, shelving, storage cabinets, and plenty of space for a car and golf cart! Dont miss your opportunity to make this fantastic home your own! The village of duval is ideally located by both lake sumter landing and brownwood paddock squares; surrounded by popular recreation centers, including seabreeze regional recreation center; duval, truman, sterling heights, and colony cottage recreation centers; a short golf cart ride to dozens of executive golf courses as well as havana, cane garden, evans prairie, mallory hill, and bonifay country clubs and championship golf courses; just minutes to either 466 or 466a with abundant shopping, dining, banking, medical, and more! Please watch our walkthrough video of this incredible turnkey home and call today to schedule your private showing or virtual tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: COLONY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER CRESTWOOD VILLAS PB 8 PGS 35-35A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D35N026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bunker Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

1402 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY PATIO VILLA! Come and see this beautiful patio villa located in the "sweet spot" of the Villages, between 466 and 466A. All of the major items updated within the last 4 years! Roof 2022, HV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723615
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from championship golf and dining at nancy lope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice