9619 Se 174th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9619 Se 174th Place Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9686 / -81.9934
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Elementary School: Belleview Elementary School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dedee Messina
  • 352-460-4396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A gem in spruce creek south, a 55+ golf community! 2 bed/2 bath extended palm model! Check all the major house maintenance items off the list. New roof 2024, new double pane windows 2024 throughout the house, new hwh 2024, new lvp flooring 2024 throughout the main living area and bedrooms, new hvac 2024, new awnings 2024 over front windows, new exterior entry door to garage 2026, new birdcage 2025 over the 20 x 12 patio creating a perfect spot for an outdoor oasis, just needs a firepit or a hot tub!! This beautiful home is move in ready!! A large open kitchen offers many cabinets for plenty of storage with a generous space for a breakfast nook and a sliding glass door to the outdoor birdcage area which also makes grilling outdoors very convenient to the kitchen. A 9 x 9 bonus area off the kitchen has many possibilities, small office or a large walk in pantry! Both bedrooms are spacious and each has a roomy walk in closet. The extended lanai has sliding windows for those breezy days, an electric fireplace for those chilly days and a portable ac for those not so chilly days! This room has many possibilities!!! This house has many things that make it stand out among the others. Move in ready!!! All those nagging issues have been taken care of! It presents itself as very open and airy. This development has a location and convenience that is key to living in spruce creek south. It is located off of us highway 441 in summerfield, fl on the north end of a conduit to an abundance of stores, restaurants, hospital and medical facilities, and professional offices. Spruce creek amenities include an on property restaurant, pool and fitness center with spa facilities, a clubhouse that has game rooms and an event space available to the residents, golf course, tennis courts, softball field, shuffleboard, dog park, and walking & bike paths. Only minutes away from spanish springs town square in the villages, where you can enjoy the nightly entertainment and to visit the many shops and restaurants it has available! Partial furniture does convey with the purchase; dining room table and chairs, kitchen table and chairs, master bedroom furniture, second bedroom 2 dressers, portable ac unit (in lanai). Hot tub and portable home generator are available for a separate price! This house is a must see!!! Call for a private showing!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Brown
  • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 038 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH XIV BLK W LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6014-023-005
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702632
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($117.72 / sqft )

17409 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller, bring an offer!! This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includes shaker cabinets with brushed nicke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9685 136th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$310,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

9685 136th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded 2/2 Palm Golf Course Home Located in Eagle Ridge home also has a Great Bonus Room overlooking Golf Course.Bonus Room for Office or Storage. All new Flooring Corian Counter Tops Cathedral Ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716213
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Stender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13160 93rd Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$315,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

13160 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller will pay closing costs of $5,000 for Buyer! Welcome home and step into this popular Sanibel model, thoughtfully enhanced with numerous updates and upgrades that create a warm and inviting atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13589 87th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,900.00 ($123.77 / sqft )

13589 87th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge $30,000. Price reduction! This beautiful elkridge model is one of the nicest offered in a long time. Entering through the beveled glass front door, you will see that upgrades and conveniences ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716952
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice