359 Pebble Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 359 Pebble Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $488,512
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5772 / -81.7249
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Country Ridge
  • Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rebekah Carr
  • 352-227-3834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private sanctuary at 359 Pebble Court, a meticulously maintained two story residence that perfectly balances comfort and freedom. This three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is defined by its exceptional backyard oasis, featuring a sparkling pool and the rare luxury of no rear neighbors for ultimate tranquility. The spacious interior layout flows effortlessly from room to room, making it ideal for both quiet relaxation and vibrant entertaining. Located in a highly sought after community known for its incredibly low HOA fees and minimal restrictions, this property offers the flexibility you desire without sacrificing neighborhood appeal. You will enjoy the convenience of being situated near top rated schools, premier shopping, and major roadways for an easy commute. This is a unique opportunity to own a private pool home that offers both incredible value and a prime location. Schedule your showing today to experience this hidden gem in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: EXTREME MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 3523660234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MINNEOLA COUNTRY RIDGE LOT 37 PB 40 PG 97-99 ORB 1844 PG 1515 ORB 2554 PG 903
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-26-0300-000-03700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2032 Asher Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$534,990.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

2032 Asher Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES*** The ELM MODEL by Dream Finders Homes. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample room for your fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106697
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2299 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1679 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$579,990.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

1679 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the Hills of Minneola in the highly desirable one story Anna Maria, perfectly situated on a quiet location. This beautifully appointed home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109838
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Windy Bluff Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$519,900.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

1305 Windy Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance with this beautifully refurbished two story home that blends space, style, and comfort. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the expansive first floor featuring a massiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110270
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Pizzaro Place, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$527,000.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

3135 Pizzaro Place More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous nearly 2,400 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, located in the highly sought after Verde Ridge community! With generous space between neighbors and wide, we

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110415
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shelley Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice