10400 Lake Louisa Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10400 Lake Louisa Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,080,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3539
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4989 / -81.7349
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Brandie Mathison-Klein
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in lakefront living on the shores of beautiful Lake Louisa chain of lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage POOL HOME offers 2,216 sq. ft. of inviting living space, perfectly positioned on 1.40 acres with an impressive 116' OF DIRECT CHAIN OF LAKES FRONTAGEdelivering breathtaking views right from your front yard. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the property features a private dock with boat lift and two separate seating areas, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or hosting friends by the water. Gather around the fire pit under the stars and enjoy the peaceful ambiance of this one of a kind retreat. Inside, youre welcomed by a bright, open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace that anchors the main living space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas and primary suite, combining style with easy maintenance. The kitchen is a standout featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine fridge. The first floor primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with French doors that open to the screened patio, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The en suite bath offers a spacious walk in shower for a spa like experience. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for everyone. Step outside to your private, fenced pool oasis with serene lake views, perfect for cooling off on sunny Florida days. The extended front porch offers yet another inviting space to relax and unwind. With a freshly painted exterior, newer roof (2016), and newer hot water heater (2024) this home is truly move in ready and meticulously maintained. Tucked away for privacy yet conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the best of both worlds. Enjoy no HOA which offers versatility if you wanted to make this a second home and generate income through short term rental. The opportunities are endless. As an added bonus, the adjacent .55 acre lot is also available for purchasean incredible opportunity to expand your waterfront estate or build an additional home on. Dont miss your chance to own this rare slice of lakefront paradise! *Aerial photo property lines are an estimate and to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 104 FT OF W 329.4 FT OF GOV LOT 2--LESS RD R/W-- ORB 4632 PG 1801
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0003-000-00401
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12934 Colonnade Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,100,500.00 ($281.10 / sqft )

12934 Colonnade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish two story Mediterranean style home featuring 7 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The first floor offers a spacious primary suite with a private bath including walk in shower, gar

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721060
  2. Provided by MARION OAKS REALTY & PROPERTY
  3. Contact Ivette Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3534 Mediterra Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,175,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

3534 Mediterra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome through the wrought iron gated entrance, where the sun catches the Spanish barrel tile roof and the shadows of swaying palm trees dance across the manicured lawn and paver driveway. Beyond the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5866 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110139
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 Moorings Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,199,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

1841 Moorings Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Meticulously designed contemporary residence nestled in the gated enclave of The Moorings of Clermont. Situated on a unique oversized lot on a quiet cul de sac boasting the most impressive lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655431
  2. Provided by REGENCY REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Matan Morag, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Bella Lago Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,150,000.00 ($278.72 / sqft )

1773 Bella Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** BACK ON THE MARKET *** PRICE REDUCED!!!!! This custom built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence sets a new benchmark for refined living. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver archi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139262
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Erica Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Lake Denise Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$975,000.00 ($203.59 / sqft )

12624 Lake Denise Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous Waterfront Pool Home on an Oversized 0.8 Acre Lot in Beautiful Clermont NO HOA Welcome to this spacious 3,169 sq ft two story home featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6196850
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Alison Maltby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13429 Montevista Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,250,000.00 ($168.01 / sqft )

13429 Montevista Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Tuscan inspired retreatwhere elegance, space, and resort style living come together in the heart of Clermont. Beyond the private electric gate, an extended driveway welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398947
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Neerupa Sahai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Bowman Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,000,000.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

1620 Bowman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous pool home with NO HOA!! This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers 3,382 square feet of beautifully designed living space just moments from Lake Minnehaha and the charm of do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400144
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice