16050 275th Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16050 275th Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $679
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9888 / -81.7034
  • County: LAKE
  • City: UMATILLA
  • Zipcode: 32784
  • Elementary School: Stanton
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Rachel Rivera
  • 352-735-4060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    43 ACRES of old Florida on Nicotoon Lake! Endless Possibilities Await YOU! Escape to a peaceful haven at 16050 SE 275th Ave is perfect for outdoor lovers, equestrian enthusiasts, or anyone seeking the tranquility of nature. This sprawling 43.05 acre parcel, measuring 780 x 2662, offers endless opportunities for recreation, boating, fishing, farming, or development. The property features a 2 Bed 1 Bath cabin that needs TLC. Whether youre enjoying the serene setting or envisioning the future of this expansive land, this home is your gateway to a new adventure. This land is a dream come true for those looking to build riding trails, ATV trails, or start a farming venture. Nicotoon Lake is a 475 acre lake best known for fishing Bass and Panfish. Best of all, theres no HOA, allowing you the freedom to create the lifestyle youve always imagined. Ready to embark on your next chapter? Schedule your private viewing today and explore the boundless potential of this unique property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Stanton-Weirsdale Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 26 N 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 & S 30 FT OF E 500 FT OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF 22-17-26 S 100 FT OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 BEG AT THE SW COR OF THE SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 TH N 02-02-30 W 148.12 FT TH S 89-35-03 E 8.02 FT TH S 00-45-55 E 148.03 FT TH N 89-26-30 W 4.70 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 51049-000-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cabin
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27011 Highway 42, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$850,000.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

27011 Highway 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fox Run, a stunning 25 acre retreat nestled in the heart of Central Florida. This exceptional property offers a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfect for comfortable living and enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.09 acres
  1. MLSID: G5096544
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dustin Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$769,000.00 ($239.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Shoreline Ranch Community. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning landscaping on a 1 acre lot is located in Lake County Fl. Featuring floating cabinets with LED lights in b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: G5108742
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY PROFESSIONAL I
  3. Contact Mike Neace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Lot 01000 Silver Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$816,125.00 ($208.46 / sqft )

Tbd Lot 01000 Silver Drive New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The stunning MODERN FARMHOUSE offers 2,498 sq ft of beautifully curated living space, designed with both comfort and style in mind. This thoughtfully planned layout incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109980
  2. Provided by DUNN REALTY
  3. Contact Genevieve Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40610 Babb Road, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$749,999.00 ($366.21 / sqft )

40610 Babb Road Virtual Tour More Like This

8. 5 acres ag zoned compound + 4 car garage | no hoa | build your workshop here the "impossible to find" florida compound. Stop looking for a house and start looking for a legacy property. Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6288539
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17025 Peru Road, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$794,900.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

17025 Peru Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a stunning almost 90 acre private spring fed lake, this beautifully maintained home offers breathtaking water views along with an ideal blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle all within an A ra

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5596 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379667
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lisa Rewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41430 Roger Giles Road, Umatilla, FL 32784
$749,900.00 ($253.00 / sqft )

41430 Roger Giles Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Do you work from home? Then this place is perfect! With a 16x13 den that gives you plenty of room to spread out. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is waiting for you.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.61 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112109
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41430 Roger Giles Road, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$749,900.00 ($253.00 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.61 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112109
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Tart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice