1865 Orchid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4609514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1865 Orchid Street
  • Viewed: 278
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 739
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3038 / -82.5322
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Tina Ellis
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to tropical paradise! This stunning home away from home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and fun for all. Take a dip in the brand new saltwater pool and spa, wind down by the cozy firepit. With spacious bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and cozy living areas, you'll have everything you need! Distance from Siesta Key Beach: 4.5 miles Distance from downtown Sarasota: 2.7 miles Distance from St. Armand Circle and Lido Key: 5.4 miles This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey furnished property offers a spacious and open concept layout. The open kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining space and living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and spending quality time with family and friends. One of the highlights of this property is the stunning pool and spa, where you can enjoy tropical drinks and unwind after a long day. Surrounding the pool are comfortable sun loungers, where you can relax and soak up the sun. Theres plenty of room for the whole family! Available for short/mid and long term rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2252.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039080007
  • Views: 278
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,500.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the "Hangout on Hyde" where comfort, privacy & fun collide! We are a fully renovated, turnkey furnished, beach inspired, 3 bedroom 2 bath heated saltwater pool home w/ outdoor kitchen locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615270
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1726 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$8,000.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

1726 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL Available June 1, 2026 3/BR; 1.5/baths Renovated, beautifully designer decorated modern home located in one of Sarasota's most coveted West of Trail locations adjacent to stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664721
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Homasassa Road, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$8,500.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2904 Homasassa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

#1 Rated Siesta Key Beach AVAILABLE 1/10/26 Close to Sarasota Memorial & Downtown Cultural Scene***Discover the perfect blend of coastal living and city convenience! This beautifully updated Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669333
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Temple Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$7,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2587 Temple Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern living at its finest in the heart of Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located neighborhoods. Tucked away on a private, dead end street and situated directl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692540
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$9,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

2441 Webber Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2025 contemporary pool home in Sarasota offering modern design, quality construction, and convenient access to the areas best amenities. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145822
  2. Provided by GRAND STATE REALTY
  3. Contact Oleksandr Blekherov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice