395 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 395 Aruba Circle 401
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 333
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4997 / -82.6843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Provided by: ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nate Berger
  • 941-301-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Penthouse Retreat! ?1 Mile to the World Class Beaches of Anna Maria Island ?Close proximity to Bradenton, Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and Tampa ?Community Pool, Splash Pad, Playground, and Activity Area ?Walk to Floridays or take a stroll around Robinson Preserve ?Fully stocked kitchen for all your favorite home cooked meals ?High speed Wi Fi, Smart lock for Self Check in Welcome to Penthouse Retreat! This penthouse is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering everything you need for an unforgettable vacation in paradise. Sitting on the Anna Maria Island Sound, this condo promises a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Nestled at the base of the Manatee Ave. bridge, this exquisite condo offers the quintessential Florida vacation experience, just one mile from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island or easy access to the mainland and its numerous opportunities for shopping and dining. Prime Location: Discover the best of coastal living with easy access to beaches, nature preserves, and dining hotspots. Indulge in waterfront dining at the new "Floridays" restaurant, steps from your doorstep, or explore nearby nature preserves like Robinson Preserve for outdoor adventures. Enjoy easy access to Manatee Public Beach, Bean Point, and other pristine beaches. The balcony faces east for picture perfect views of sunrises illuminating the dreamlike resort. Resort Style Amenities: One Particular Harbor at Margaritaville is a beautiful, lush, luxurious gated community that offers pristine resort amenities. Short term stay (less than 30 days) amenities include free WIFI, covered parking, heated pool, playground, splash zone, and a grilling area with picnic tables. A marina with wet and dry boat storage is adjacent to the property and available for an additional fee. Long term stay (30 days or greater) amenities ALSO include access to the $4.2 M waterfront beach club. Sitting on the inter coastal waters, it boasts amazing sunsets and a huge, heated resort style pool. Enjoy the live entertainment, Sky Bar Restaurant, 4200 sq. foot fitness center. Your long term experience also allows you access to three additional heated pools, a fire pit gathering area, yoga lawn, kayaks, and 2 kayak launches. Enjoy nature at every angle as well as lush, well kept island landscaping as you walk/run on the many paths throughout the community and around the lake. Luxurious Living Space: Step into luxury within this impeccably appointed coastal condo, featuring a fully equipped modern kitchen and upscale beachy furnishings. Relax in the open floor plan and enjoy the Smart TV and plenty of seating for social fun. The fully stocked kitchen is a chefs dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and full access to the living and dining rooms so you never miss a beat. Dining room table sits 6 comfortably with more seating around the kitchen island.This top floor condo offers high ceilings and an open floor plan with the bedrooms on opposite sides of the space. The lanai overlooks the pool, offering stunning views of the communitys lushness and swaying palms. Sleeping Arrangements: Bedroom 1: King bed, walk in closet, Smart TV, and ensuite bathroom Bedroom 2: King bed and Smart TV Living Room: Sleep Sofa *Please keep in mind if the elevator becomes inoperable due to any reason, the stairs will be the only form of transportation between floors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: One Particular Harbor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7362416509
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,200.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4620 7th Avenue W New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. This rent is for 3 bedrooms & 3 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690596
  2. Provided by MY FLORIDA BROKER
  3. Contact Patti Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,950.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private 2 bedroom West Bradenton home. The location is superb with less than 1 mile to Desoto National Memorial and 1.5 miles to Robinsons Preserve. Not to mention, 6 miles to Anna Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415975
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 77th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

3450 77th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor condo located in the brand new community of Palma Sola Bay Club! Get out of the snow this coming winter season and see everything this condo/ gated community have to offer. 1800 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4506918
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Saint Lucia Drive 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

280 Saint Lucia Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins from anna maria island! Available may september 2026 $5,000/month. Booked jan mar 2027. Located in the gated community of harbour isle, this is the absolute perfect, beautifully furnished vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4587673
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,100.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo located in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Resort living at it's best. 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Brand New! Fantastic views. Wide open kitchen with solid wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647744
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1397 Perico Point Circle 1397, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1397 Perico Point Circle 1397 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November February. Waterfront Retreat at Perico Bay Club Classic Florida Style Experience the charm of coastal Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668814
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 34th Avenue W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

7730 34th Avenue W 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 3.1.27. Leased now through Feb 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This tastefully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674551
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Sandpiper Circle 958, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,300.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

958 Sandpiper Circle 958 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal / Short Term Rental Waterfront Living at Perico Bay Club / This beautifully remodeled and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Shoreline Terraces offers bright, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683433
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Compass Point Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

319 Compass Point Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this waterfront rental in Harbour Isle with stunning sunrise views over Sapphire Lake and sunsets from the private observatory over Anna Maria Sound. This 3 bed 3 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Aruba Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

387 Aruba Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, Country Club style living located on Anna Maria Sound and just a mile over the bridge to Anna Maria Island. This gated community offers security and wonderful amenities. The immediate gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Varano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice