319 Compass Point Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 319 Compass Point Drive 201
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5032 / -82.6845
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Walk On Harbour Isle
  • Building: Edgewater Walk On Harbour Isle 536
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the coastal lifestyle in this waterfront rental in Harbour Isle with stunning sunrise views over Sapphire Lake and sunsets from the private observatory over Anna Maria Sound. This 3 bed 3 bath home offers 2,159 sqft with an open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with water views, plus two additional bedrooms. Includes a private elevator, two car garage, and energy efficient construction. Enjoy resort style amenities with pools, walking trails, and the Beach Club with fitness center, waterfront pool, and private beach access. Just minutes to Anna Maria Island and close to Robinson Preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2159.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7362409709
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,200.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4620 7th Avenue W New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. This rent is for 3 bedrooms & 3 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690596
  2. Provided by MY FLORIDA BROKER
  3. Contact Patti Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,950.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private 2 bedroom West Bradenton home. The location is superb with less than 1 mile to Desoto National Memorial and 1.5 miles to Robinsons Preserve. Not to mention, 6 miles to Anna Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415975
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 77th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

3450 77th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor condo located in the brand new community of Palma Sola Bay Club! Get out of the snow this coming winter season and see everything this condo/ gated community have to offer. 1800 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4506918
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Saint Lucia Drive 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

280 Saint Lucia Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins from anna maria island! Available may september 2026 $5,000/month. Booked jan mar 2027. Located in the gated community of harbour isle, this is the absolute perfect, beautifully furnished vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4587673
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,100.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo located in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Resort living at it's best. 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Brand New! Fantastic views. Wide open kitchen with solid wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647744
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 401 More Like This

Welcome to Penthouse Retreat! ?1 Mile to the World Class Beaches of Anna Maria Island ?Close proximity to Bradenton, Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and Tampa ?Community Pool, Splash Pad, Playground, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655766
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nate Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1397 Perico Point Circle 1397, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1397 Perico Point Circle 1397 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November February. Waterfront Retreat at Perico Bay Club Classic Florida Style Experience the charm of coastal Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668814
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 34th Avenue W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

7730 34th Avenue W 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 3.1.27. Leased now through Feb 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This tastefully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674551
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Sandpiper Circle 958, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,300.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

958 Sandpiper Circle 958 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal / Short Term Rental Waterfront Living at Perico Bay Club / This beautifully remodeled and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Shoreline Terraces offers bright, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683433
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Aruba Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

387 Aruba Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, Country Club style living located on Anna Maria Sound and just a mile over the bridge to Anna Maria Island. This gated community offers security and wonderful amenities. The immediate gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692563
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Varano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice