8111 Lakewood Main Street 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4657738 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8111 Lakewood Main Street 305
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3949 / -82.4348
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: The Lofts On Main
  • Building: The Lofts On Main
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Marina Solo, PA
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Min 3 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. Walk in and be instantly impressed by the quality furnishings, exceptional comfort, and pristine cleanliness of this beautiful condominium, conveniently located in the heart of Lakewood Ranchs Main Street district. Take the elevator to the third floor and enjoy charming views of Main Street right from your home. Youll be living in the heart of a vibrant small downtown community, surrounded by popular restaurants, a movie theater, a mini golf course, shops, gyms, and more. Lakewood Ranch Medical Center is just across the street, making this location ideal for both short and long stays. The unit offers an assigned parking space, with additional public parking available if needed. Inside, youll find everything you could possibly want, including a private primary bedroom with a king size bed, walk in closet, and a spacious en suite bathroom with double vanities, a walk in shower, large linen closet, and a private water closet. The guest bedroom also offers a walk in closet, en suite bathroom, queen size bed, and TV. The fully stocked kitchen has everything you need to prepare meals, even a full Thanksgiving dinner. The comfortable living room, furnished with luxurious Italian leather reclining furniture, a large TV, and a glass top desk, is the true heart of the home. This home consistently earns 5 star reviews from every guest. Come stay with uswe promise you will be delighted with your experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1384.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 5.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Lofts on Main
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588652759
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: City, Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 184
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 304, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 304 More Like This

Min 2 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. TURN KEY, ALL INCLUDED! One Month Minimum! Enjoy an elegant experience in this centrally located place. From your units windows, you can ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639503
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8263 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$4,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

8263 Miramar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**available for januaru, february and march 2026!!! ** 3 month minimum 9 month maximum lease options ** gorgeous turnkey furnished condo located in the highly sought after mirmar community at lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646179
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14305 Stirling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Living! Super size kitchen. Oversize island with plenty of seating. Separate dining area. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus sliders to lanai area add to the living area. Water views from master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7236 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7236 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual fully furnished rental in Lakewood Ranch Country Club. Enjoy living in this exceptional, designer furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring a versatile den with a Murphy bed seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689526
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11709 Clubhouse Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$4,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

11709 Clubhouse Drive More Like This

ANNUAL SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE IN SUMMERFIELD, LAKEWOOD RANCH! The 3BR + Den home was tastefully updated and meticulously maintained. The large outdoor area with heated pool and spa features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8044 Gulfstream Court 14306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,865.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8044 Gulfstream Court 14306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690714
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Miramar Way 8406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8406 Miramar Way 8406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious home on the Golf Course, Lakewood Ranch, available for annual and seasonal rent. Beautifully furnished 3BR/3.5BA townhouse located in the gated Miramar community at Lakewood Ranch. Overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irina Grissom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Rental in River Club, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME. Home has a Newer Kitchen and Baths. Primary Suite has 2 Walk in Closets, Sliders out to the Lanai, Stunning Primary Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691934
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7612 Lake Vista Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6536 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage condo. Lakewood Ranch location in The Moorings at Edgewater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693212
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice