8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $289,990
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5166 / -82.4576
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand Grand Estuary V A
  • Building: River Strand Grand Estuary V At River Strand Ph 2
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Perfetto
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly situated on the second floor, this end unit residence showcases sweeping panoramic views of the golf course and lake, creating a picture perfect backdrop for everyday living. Offered turnkey, fully furnished, and move in ready, the home features a spacious split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room with a sleeper sofa, ideal as a third bedroom, office, or retreat. The gourmet kitchen boasts BEAUTIFUL cabinetry, granite countertops , stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the open living and dining areas, while a private screened lanai overlooks the 6th hole on the Estuary Course. Elegant upgrades include custom crown molding, designer finishes, and a generously sized storage unit, complemented by a newer HVAC system (2023) for year round comfort and efficiency. Ownership at River Strand provides access to world class amenities, including 27 holes of championship golf designed by Andrew Green, two resort style pools plus six satellite pools, a grand clubhouse with a full service restaurant, grill room, and tiki bar, two modern fitness centers, 9 tennis courts, 8 pickleball courts, and a year round calendar of social and fitness activities. Ideally located just minutes from I 75, Costco, shopping, dining, and Floridas award winning Gulf Coast beaches, this residence perfectly combines luxury, convenience, and recreation within one of the regions most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1297.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RIVER STRAND
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 628 BLDG 6 PH II GRAND ESTUARY V AT RIVER STRAND, A PHASE CONDO PI#11021.0780/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102107809
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$319,900.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, golf deeded Veranda in River Strand! Enjoy the quintessential Florida lifestyle with maintenance free living and all of the amenities of a luxury resort! There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 River Basin Court 201c, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$344,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

926 River Basin Court 201c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living and unmatched freedom in this beautifully crafted condo, nestled within the unique Waterlefe Golf & River Club community. Enjoy stunning views of both the water and golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686293
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Darren Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 River Basin Court 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$327,495.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

926 River Basin Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo is located on the 8th fairway of Waterlefe Golf & River Club is being sold turnkey furnished. In the evenings, relax on the lanai while enjoying beautiful sunsets overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact George Marques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$264,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 202 More Like This

Welcome to River Strand Golf & Country Club within Heritage Harbour, where resort style living meets one of the best value opportunities in a deeded golf community. This beautifully maintained condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690467
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$289,000.00 ($234.39 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Premier River Strand Golf & Country Club Lifestyle Awaits! Welcome to this absolutely stunning, move in ready, TURNKEY (all furnishings included!) ground floor condo, perfectly positioned to offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366187
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice