303 47th Avenue Dr W 352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4663770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 47th Avenue Dr W 352
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $111,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4575 / -82.5651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Burgundy
  • Building: Burgundy
  • Provided by: BARRETT REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Tony Barrett
  • 941-745-9999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ community with a welcoming atmosphere and well kept grounds.Inside, youll find a bright and open living space with warm laminate flooring that flows throughout the main areas. The living room connects seamlessly to the dining space and kitchen, creating an easy layout for everyday living. The kitchen features rounded corner counters, ample cabinet storage, a breakfast bar for casual dining.The spacious bedroom includes a double closet for storage and sliding glass doors that lead to the enclosed lanai. The lanai provides an extra sitting area with peaceful courtyard views, perfect for reading, enjoying morning coffee, or hosting guests. A convenient in unit washer/dryer and additional closet space make the home practical as well as inviting.This unit is being sold furnished, so you can move right in and start enjoying it immediately, whether as a full time residence or a seasonal getaway.Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and picnic areas. The monthly fee covers cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance, leaving you free to enjoy your lifestyle without added worries.Located just minutes from shopping, dining, golf courses, and the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island, this condo offers a perfect balance of relaxation and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cynthia Blackmer
  • Association Phone: 941-756-6057
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: APT 352 BLDG 8 BURGUNDY CONDO UNIT ONE PI#53475.0555/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5347505553
  • Unit Number: 352
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL second floor 1 Bed, 1 Bath condo with a view of the community POOL in the popular Fountain Lake condominium community! UPDATED Luxury Vinyl flooring just installed in the entrance, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Sunset Drive G1, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

2057 Sunset Drive G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You won't believe your luck on finding this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor end unit with parking at your front door. This is one of the prettiest condos in the area and it sits right on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641993
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Palm Lane B21, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($112.09 / sqft )

5855 Palm Lane B21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This quaint and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit sits at the end of the street so no street noises to be heard here. The spacious kitchen has plenty of counters and cabinets for the perso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666850
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Sunny Dr  E27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

1827 Sunny Dr E27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully furnished, second floor corner unit Bayshore II condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 862 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. New AC in 2023. Enjoy the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669242
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Canal Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

2009 Canal Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom one bathroom condo in the lovely and friendly 55+ community of the third bayshore condominiums in west bradenton. This home has been thoughtfully updated offers everything you n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Garden Lane A22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

5906 Garden Lane A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo has a great pool view from the lanai, making it perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and relaxing with a good book. This condo was professionally pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice