8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8628 54th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2469
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4413 / -82.4532
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale 11
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Bridget Spiess
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and leisure living that will make you want to throw away your office keys and embrace the good life. Step inside to discover a completely renovated interior that sparkles with modern touches and thoughtful design. Every corner has been refreshed to create a space that feels both luxurious and wonderfully livable. The open floor plan flows seamlessly, making it perfect for entertaining friends or simply enjoying your morning coffee while gazing out at breathtaking lake views that change with the seasons. The heart of this home beats strong with updated finishes throughout, ensuring you can move right in without lifting a hammer. The primary bedroom serves as your personal retreat, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or that hobby room you have always dreamed of having. But wait, the fun does not stop at your front door! This vibrant community rolls out the red carpet with amenities that rival a luxury resort. Take a refreshing dip in the sparkling community swimming pool, let your furry friend run free at the dedicated dog park, or socialize with neighbors at the welcoming clubhouse. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate being surrounded by pristine fairways and manicured greens. Location matters, and this home delivers with convenient access to quality schools, shopping, and dining options. Whether you are seeking your forever home or a peaceful retreat, this property offers the lifestyle upgrade you deserve in a community that truly understands the art of living well. This beautiful property has had a drastic asking price reduction Don't delay Reach out today for your exclusive tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1823.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property management/ Christine Farnham
  • Association Phone: 941.348.2912
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT K-40 ROSEDALE AND A PORTION OF LOT K-39 LEGAL DESCRIPTION(AS PREPARED BY BOB CROSS PROFF LAND SURVEYING P.A.)LOT H-15, A PORTION OF LOT H-16 AND A PORTION OF TRACT "C" ROSEDALE 8, WESTBURY LAKES, A GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB COMMUNITY. A SUB PER PL REC IN PL BK 29, PG 77 THROUGH 84, PRMCF, BEING MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE NW COR OF TRACT "A"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1730840509
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Barnett Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$535,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

5244 Barnett Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a sleek, modern residence in Cresswind at Lakewood Ranch, a premier 55 plus community defined by clean architectural lines and sophisticated design. This 1,852 square foot home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678008
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$525,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

2402 Starwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Calatlantic custom built villa in highly desirable arbor grande! 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus office and 2 car garage! This custom built villa has many added architectural features, designer finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679505
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Carroll Couri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Halewood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$524,900.00 ($87.51 / sqft )

5324 Halewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Solera at Lakewood Ranch, this waterfront home sits on a quiet cul de sac on what is arguably one of the best lots in the neighborhood, offering a setting thats hard to match. Enjoy peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice