2907 Marshall Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2907 Marshall Drive
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.307 / -82.5203
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Orange Park
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Inbal August
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Rare opportunity to own a turnkey income producing property in a prime location! This fully furnished gem features a brand new pool, all new impact windows, and a strong rental history with future bookings already in place, cash flow from day one! Dont miss your chance to add this high performing asset to your portfolio. Schedule your showing today, opportunities like this dont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 & S 22 1/2 FT OF LOT 8 BLK E ORANGE PARK UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0057020052
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2833 Sunnyside Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$549,900.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

2833 Sunnyside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2833 Sunnyside Street, a beautifully renovated South Gate residence where timeless Sarasota charm meets modern comfort and effortless Florida living. Perfectly positioned in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143993
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Erica Giesler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Pine Valley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$585,000.00 ($203.69 / sqft )

3317 Pine Valley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Remodeled spacious open floor plan in forest lakes country club close to golf course this classic features a new kitchen with a ton of shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops. All new stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663718
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Mineola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$665,000.00 ($243.68 / sqft )

3310 Mineola Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Nature lovers will enjoy overlooking the Jaffa Canal connecting to Phillippi Creek, then Access out to Little Sarasota Bay, the Intercoastal Waterway & Gulf Waters! County dredging project underway of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676490
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Solveiga Spalvins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Homasassa Road, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$579,000.00 ($249.14 / sqft )

3149 Homasassa Road More Like This

Mid century inspired architecture paired with a complete modern renovation, set along a tranquil creek that offers a peaceful waterfront backdrop with a unique elevated setting. Positioned high above

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677645
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Marlin Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Mineola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$695,000.00 ($239.66 / sqft )

3428 Mineola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this mid century gem nestled on a charming, well kept secret "island," surrounded by the serene waters of Phillippi Creek on the Jaffa Canal. The creek offers a direct route to the bay and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677869
  2. Provided by RELAX REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jill Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$575,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2927 Webber Street More Like This

Wonderful mid century ranch in Southgate offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a heated saltwater pool. The dining room and living room both feature walls of pocket sliding do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678196
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Pembrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$585,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

3619 Pembrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this special home! You'll want to move in immediately! Clean, neat, meticulously maintained home in desirable South Gate area, and golfing community, under $600,000. Freshly painted exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681591
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debra Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Homasassa Road, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$595,000.00 ($267.90 / sqft )

2904 Homasassa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 2 Bath | Pool Home | Fully Furnished | Updated Kitchen | Investment Opportunity***Welcome to your perfect Sarasota retreat! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683642
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Sunnyside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$549,000.00 ($326.20 / sqft )

2244 Sunnyside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 5.5 miles approx. to the world famous Siesta Key Beach with its fine quartz sand from the Appalachian Mountains. Sunnyside Park is a sought after subdivision, situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684357
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Jefferson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$685,000.00 ($302.83 / sqft )

1330 Jefferson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION MUST SEE! This gorgeous home in the iconic Rustic Lodge enclave in Arlington Park was meticulously remodeled in 2020. The thoughtfully designed layout flows seamlessly from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685616
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carol-Ann Warr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice