3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4305 / -82.5988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Valencia Garden Ii
  • Building: Valencia Garden Ii
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Patricia Baker
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course condo in the heart of West Bradenton. Perfectly positioned with peaceful fairway views, this residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, lifestyle, and location. Step inside to a light filled living space with coastal inspired finishes, luxury vinyl flooring, and an open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly to the enclosed, screened lanaiyour private retreat to enjoy morning coffee, evening breezes, and unobstructed golf course views year round. The updated kitchen and baths feature modern touches, while both bedrooms provide generous space, natural light, and flexibility for guests, seasonal living, or a home office. The primary suite offers a relaxing atmosphere with convenient access to the lanai and updated ensuite bath. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, covered parking, and a well maintained building within an established community known for its mature landscaping and peaceful setting. Residents enjoy access to a heated pool, spa, and beautifully maintained grounds, all just minutes from IMG Academy, shopping, dining, and the world renowned Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers location, lifestyle, and value. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Florida lifestyle for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Julie Barrett
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 242 PHASE I VALENCIA GARDEN CONDO II PI#61455.1389/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6145513898
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 242
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 1b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 1b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after community of Morton Village where lifestyle and investment opportunity meet seamlessly. There is no waiting period to rent, making this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143173
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$240,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

402 Spring Lakes Boulevard 402 More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. This lovely condo is located on an 88 acre Audubon & Wildlife Sanctuary that is 5 miles from the incredible blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4599279
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Potts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Oakview Drive 702, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$250,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

702 Oakview Drive 702 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the serene environment of an 88 acre Audubon and Wildlife Sanctuary. This second floor residence offers breathtaking views of the expansive nature preserve. For those who prioritiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600135
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$244,900.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*motivated sellers* *open to all offers* welcome to morton village, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610618
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Paul Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$247,500.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1500 square foot sun filled condo is an end unit villa with panoramic views on three sides located on a private cul de sac off El Conquistador Parkway. It is single story, one levelno stairs and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618507
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$224,900.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nothing to do here! One of the nicest condos we have ever sold in this development located right on the IMG golf course.. First floor with parking right outside your lanai for easy access. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4629800
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 708, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property! Tenant in place until Feb 2027. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. First floor condo with screened in lanai. Located in the Palms of Cortez. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634495
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice