13376 Journeys End, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13376 Journeys End
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2194
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7172 / -81.7396
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33905
  • Subdivision: River Forest Island
  • Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Olga Vakoulich
  • 239-955-7256
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate southwest florida boating lifestyle! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized. 64 acre lot in one of fort myers' most desirable waterfront enclaves offering a true private island feel with serene water views in every direction. Enjoy direct access to the caloosahatchee river and out to the gulf of mexico, making this a perfect retreat for serious boaters. Your private dock and boat lift make heading out for sunset cruises, fishing trips, or waterfront dining effortless. Inside, the split floorplan offers ideal privacy, and the bright living areas are designed to maximize natural light and highlight the surrounding water. Step outside to a spacious screened in pool area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing while taking in peaceful canal and river views. Whether you're looking for a full time waterfront residence or a high value investment in an exceptional boating location, this home delivers the best of florida living privacy, water access, a large lot and an exceptional outdoor space, all just minutes from the conveniences of fort myers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Lasher
  • Association Phone: 806-236-06006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: RIVER FOREST ISLAND OR 836 PG 662 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33905 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-00-00006.0190
  • View: Water
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4691 Long Lake Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

4691 Long Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.2 acres in the serene Buckingham Rural Preserve, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern updates. The first floor features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: C7514056
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14502 Riverside Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$599,000.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

14502 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream riverfront home! This stunning single family home has been completely upgraded and remodeled to perfection. As you step to the rear of the home, you are greeted by a cozy firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Saint Croix Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$699,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

2107 Saint Croix Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional deepwater canal residence offers just over 2,500 sqft and features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, complemented by an expansive enclosed pool+lanai area ideal for both rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4931 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224007230
  2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
  3. Contact Tad Miller
  4. (239) 694-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Otter Bend Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$677,000.00 ($211.56 / sqft )

3980 Otter Bend Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

No, this isn't a misprint. This exceptional residence blends comfort, style, and functionality. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an eat in dining area, and a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053768
  2. Provided by Enguita Realty Group
  3. Contact George Enguita
  4. (239) 246-7586
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$699,000.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

3530 Cypress Marsh Dr More Like This

Welcome to 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr., a stunning sunny retreat in the highly sought after Verandah community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,565 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
  3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$739,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

13861 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living where everything feels just right the moment you walk in. This 2022 built Bright Meadow 2 by Neal Communities is being offered by its original owners, and it s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012479
  2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
  4. (239) 789-2567
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4691 Long Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

4691 Long Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025007339
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Pangola Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$754,999.00 ($343.18 / sqft )

5961 Pangola Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

***** MOTIVATED SELLER****** Fully Re modeled home sits on 5 acres of beautiful Florida land! Home offers, new impact windows and doors, new Kitchen Cabinets with amazing quartz countertops, new w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025009857
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Manetta
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Island Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
$769,900.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

13314 Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on River Forest Island! This stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, making it the perfect oasis for you and your family. The in grou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  3. Contact Danielle Ruth
  4. (239) 693-1959
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice