983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 983 Sandpiper Circle
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1382
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4901 / -82.6801
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Perico Bay Club
  • Building: Perico Bay Club
  • Provided by: ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  • Contact: Erin Leathem
  • 941-778-6066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance takes you to your large foyer with 20 tile flooring that leads to your open family room with views to your screened lanai. Your kitchen was remodeled just 6 years ago with stainless steel appliances and Kraftmaid solid wood soft closed cabinetry. Your primary bedroom enjoys a large walk in closet and its own slider to the lanai. The en suite bathroom has a dual vanity, new toilet and tile enclosed walk in shower. The TWO extra bedrooms have large windows with natural light, ceiling fans and built in closets. They share the hall bathroom with new toilet and walk in shower. All this in the beautiful gated community just 2 miles to Anna Maria Island, with large clubhouse, updated tennis and pickleball courts, kayak storage and a variety of events. Come enjoy the Florida sun in the sanctuary of Perico Bay Club!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941.870.4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 983 Phase I Shoreline Terraces Vi At Perico Bay Club Condo Pi#73609.1805/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7360918051
  • View: Water
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$409,900.00 ($226.97 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Palma Sola Bayfront condominium in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. This move in ready Islamorada floorplan shows like a model and offers 1,657 square feet of coastal inspired livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Mathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

FANNIE MAE APPROVED!!!!!Ready to move in! This brand new construction condominium offers breathtaking water views in the award winning community of Palma Sola Bay Club. For a limited time, the builder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663450
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Hamilton Road 7206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$375,000.00 ($224.28 / sqft )

7206 Hamilton Road 7206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its best. This beautiful Drake model has three bedrooms, and 2 baths on the ground floor. Complete with a one car garage and inside laundry. Kitchen has stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667835
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rae Hayo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678438
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice