5111 Barnett Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4675648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5111 Barnett Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.449 / -82.37
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Ph I Subph A B
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Kirk Langlois
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Welcome to Cresswind, a 55+ Gated Community in Lakewood Ranch! This stunning, gently lived in 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a spacious den, and a 2 car garage offers 1,671 square feet of bright, open living space with a captivating water view. Featuring luxurious, modern tile flooring in the main living area, LVP in the den and carpet in the bedrooms, quartz countertops throughout and well appointed, upgraded finishes including high end, modern cabinetry in the kitchen and baths. The den features an upgraded, beautiful built in useful for a home office or workspace. The primary suite offers dual sinks with quartz countertops, an exquisite walk in shower, two walk in closets, and remote window shades. Don't forget to take note of the upgraded lighting and fans throughout. This home blends modern comforts with timeless style. At the amenities center, you will enjoy the exceptional resort style pool, resistance pool, spa/hot tub/whirlpool spa, walking trails, and landscaped walkways for strolls. Pet friendly dog park, social opportunities, between scheduled events, clubs, group activities, and informal gatherings. Other amenities include tennis, pickleball, a vibrant clubhouse, and fitness center. Easy access to all the Lakewood Ranch area has to offer, shopping, dining, Sarasota and Tampa airports, the world renowned Bradenton and Sarasota beaches. Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this is the perfect retreat for those seeking an active and refined Gulf Coast lifestyle. Schedule a showing today, you won't be disappointed! 1% LENDER CREDIT FOR USING PREFERRED LENDER!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1347.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze Management - Josh Jones
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 134, CRESSWIND PH I SUBPH A & B PI #5811.0820/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581108209
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5437 Silverside Pine Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$630,000.00 ($259.15 / sqft )

5437 Silverside Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, designer inspired coastal residence, built in 2023 and ideally situated in the highly sought after gated community of sapphire point at lakewood ranch. Showcasing elevated co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525878
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Contact Anna Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$607,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice