3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4699 / -82.6425
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Cheryl Roberts
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club, barely lived in and priced to sell. This spacious 3/2.5 floor plan lives more like a home than a condo. Quality block construction offers peace of mind along with IMPACT RATED windows and doors, metal roof and energy efficient features. The interior beckons you with easy maintenance glazed porcelain tile floors throughout. Multiple windows and 9 ceilings create an airy ambiance with plentiful natural light. Interior features include crown molding, 5 baseboards, 8 solid core doors and upgraded light fixtures. The well appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, glass tile backsplash and closet pantry. Your primary suite has French doors opening to the balcony, a spa inspired bath with dual sinks and quartz countertop, linen closet and large walk in closet. The Key West style buildings have elevator and stair access, under building parking with 2 premium assigned spaces and personal secure storage area as well as racks for kayaks or paddleboards. Amenities include community pool, clubhouse with kitchen, meeting room, pool table & fitness center. Grill poolside or relax around the fire pit, practice on the putting green or try your hand at Bocce Ball. PSBC is dog friendly, allowing 2 pets up to 100lbs. Even your pets have perks with the community dog park and a lit walking path with benches throughout the neighborhood. Launch your kayak into Palma Sola Bay or fish from the private community pier, a great place to catch an amazing sunset. Highly desirable location next to Palma Sola Bay, and minutes to the gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, IMG Academy, and medical facilities. Start living your carefree Florida resort lifestyle now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Key West
  • Builder Name: Bradenton Cove Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Steve Hatton
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 904 BLDG 9 PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 17A PI#51573.1320/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5157313209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Key West
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island. Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603320
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$660,000.00 ($400.49 / sqft )

387 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

!!!Huge Price Improvement!!!Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! Absolutely stunning views! Water views of Anna Maria Sound from every window in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659592
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 89th Street Nw 32, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

2312 89th Street Nw 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2312 89th St NW, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home in the highly desirable River Harbor West community of Northwest Bradenton. Offering 1,952 square feet of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Caller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$710,000.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

340 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its best on Sapphire Lake Drive in Harbour Isle! This bright, updated home offers full sunset views over Anna Maria Sound and the relaxed vibe of a luxury island retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664383
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Buky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Edgewater Circle 1145, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$575,000.00 ($308.15 / sqft )

1145 Edgewater Circle 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big water views of palma sola bay combined with elegantly updated coastal living is everything youve been looking for. Its coast living at its finest searching for! This spacious 3bedroom/2b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667558
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$685,000.00 ($415.66 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 401 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Get ready to be impressed with this rarely available PENTHOUSE in beautiful One Particular Harbour in Harbour Isle. This condo has magnificant views of Anna Maria Sound and the luxurious pool area ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678976
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Bergloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice