13017 Steinhatchee Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13017 Steinhatchee Loop
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $710,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0683 / -82.3271
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Grand Palm
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Polina Iakovleva
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Grand Palm, a private oasis offering refined Florida living in a gated, resort style community. This spacious one story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a large office/den, and a 3 car garage, providing both comfort and functionality. Step outside to the oversized screened lanai and enjoy serene, preserve style views that create a peaceful and relaxing setting. The expansive kitchen is beautifully appointed with 42 inch cabinets with crown molding, glass accent doors, a walk in pantry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a professional range hood. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include ceramic tile flooring in main living areas, 8 foot sliding glass doors, tray ceilings, plantation shutters, double sinks in the primary bathroom, a guest bath, and a Jack and Jill second bathroom. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room with a utility sink and generous walk in closets. Grand Palm residents enjoy exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, volleyball, and bocce ball courts, as well as a vibrant Social Club offering year round activities. Miles of scenic trails for walking, running, biking, fishing, and kayaking wind through this beautiful nature inspired community. Ideally located in Venice, Sarasota County, close to famous Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, Downtown Venice, Downtown Wellen Park, and top rated schools, including nationally recognized Pine View School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sea Mist
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2427.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Norris
  • Association Phone: 941-278-8739
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 737, GRAND PALM PHASES 2A (D) & 2A (E), PB 54 PG 97-118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0760070005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785 Tomaro Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,500.00 ($216.73 / sqft )

13785 Tomaro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rare Tangerly Oak model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded and lightly lived in home that truly stands apart. With 2,757 square feet of living spacelarger than the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143620
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$697,500.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

5868 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2 separate homes! Main home 3/2 and guest home 1/1. 3 private screened lanais. 4 minutes to manasota key beach and the beautiful gulf waters. Almost 1 acre of privacy. 2023 roof. Set on just under an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 Hunters Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$735,000.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

11876 Hunters Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Sea Mist model in Grand Palm delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Set on a premium homesite, the home enjoys long water views with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144188
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Habedank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Devonshire Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,500.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

402 Devonshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home in an Exceptional Neighborhood! Set on a prized corner lot with tranquil water views, this 2747 sq. ft TURNKEY residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, space and location. Poli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678374
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Venus Belger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice