7751 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7751 Waning Moon Way
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $449,678
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2319 / -82.411
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ibis at 7751 Waning Moon Way in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! The Ibis offers a bright and thoughtfully designed layout with open living spaces that feel welcoming from the moment you step inside. The gathering room flows easily into the designer kitchen, creating a comfortable place for cooking, relaxing, and spending time with others. A private study sits nearby and provides a quiet spot for work or cozy moments at home. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk in closet, dual vanity sinks, an expansive shower, and a private commode. A secondary bedroom and full bathroom complete the home and offer comfort for family or guests. Additional Highlights Include: tray ceiling package, study with pocket doors, extended patio cage with screened roof, 8' interior doors throughout, whole house impact windows, pre plumb for laundry sink in laundry room, apron front kitchen sink, additional flush mount LED lights, vinyl plank, upgraded 42" kitchen cabinets and upgraded quartz countertops. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4683274 Live your dream vacation every day in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! Esplanade offers a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with endless opportunities to energize your body, mind, and spirit. From the moment you arrive, youll experience a world of fun and relaxation, with access to the Hub, Rendezvous Park, and Turner Park and soon, The Venue! Get ready for exciting amenities like a Bahama Bar and Grill, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, bark park, and more. With community parks, sports fields, and a pet park, Esplanade is your personal playground. Stay active, stay relaxed, and embrace a lifestyle filled with adventure, every single day!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1533.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon - Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4070, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD FOUR SOUTH, PB 57 PG 508-525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0305-14-4070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4629 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$465,000.00 ($198.04 / sqft )

4629 Samoset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful "Dover" model Paired Villa in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/study that can double as a third bedroom, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666937
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4656 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$520,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

4656 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home in Desirable Bent Tree Village, Sarasota! Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the highly sought after community of Bent Tree Village in Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670577
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7767 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$424,378.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

7767 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679956
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,378.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7759 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Single Level Living | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681155
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Eton Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$457,500.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

3959 Eton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home with Income Producing Guest Suite! Welcome to this stunning renovated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with modern finishes and an open, inviting layout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682502
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7755 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Mahogany Run Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$429,500.00 ($191.74 / sqft )

5204 Mahogany Run Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey Arlington Club home, perfectly positioned as an end unit with beautiful water and golf course views. This residence sits wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684551
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Laura Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7067 Jarvis Road, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$420,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

7067 Jarvis Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Lake Sarasota neighborhoodjust minutes from I 75 with no HOA restrictions! Start your day on the charming screened i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687431
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edith Richman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Mahogany Run Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$450,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

5300 Mahogany Run Avenue More Like This

Dont miss out on this rarely available Arlington end unit in Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club with lake views overlooking the 12th hole. More natural light and added privacy make this home one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687853
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Samoa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$475,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

6416 Samoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lake sarasota home that truly lives large! This thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath + den (easily a 4th bedroom) residence offers an expansive split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688850
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice