5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2745 / -82.5162
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Strathmore Riverside Villas
  • Building: Strathmore Riverside Villas
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jo James, LLC
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phillippi Creek. Just 1.9 miles to the Siesta Key South Bridge, youre minutes from world famous beaches, dining, and the beloved Detwilers Farm Market. Step inside this light, bright, and stylishly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa featuring a smart floor plan and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The modern kitchen shines with quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous entertaining island that anchors the space. Enjoy the serenity of no rear neighbors and peaceful open green space viewsyour own private oasis. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated, and plantation shutters add a polished, coastal feel. Additional perks include updated windows, a covered carport, attached laundry room, and extra storage. Seller will provide a homeowner's warranty effective the day of closing at no additional cost to buyers; for one year. Strathmore Riverside offers a true resort style lifestyle with a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sauna, and a full calendar of social activities. Easy access to Sarasota's artistic events such as symphony, ballet, opera and Broadway shows. Boat slips are available for $1344.00/year, (first come first served) making this a dream for boating enthusiasts. Monthly dues include basic cable, water, trash, and sewer, ensuring easy, low maintenance living. This is the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching fordont let it slip away. Call to see it today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: Sarah 9419228188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT V-42 STRATHMORE RIVERSIDE VILLAS SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0086 01 1042
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 42
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7223 Cloister Drive 111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7223 Cloister Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated and coveted corner/end unit is ready for you to call it home! A rare 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that boasts newer updates which include granite countertops and soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517166
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khari Nixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1654 Starling Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Woodgate Lane 208, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$245,000.00 ($280.32 / sqft )

2763 Woodgate Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention!!!! This condo has a new 12 month lease at a great monthly rental!!!! Completely furnished!!!! Condominium!! Seasonal snow birds!! Full time residents!! Investors!!! Great condo to live in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641855
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$249,900.00 ($178.63 / sqft )

7151 Wood Creek Drive 205 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

INCREDIBLE OWNER FINANCING BEING OFFERED!!!! PLEASE CALL FOR DETAILS! Welcome to this meticulous and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd floor condominium which features a beautiful new neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

1647 Brookhouse Court Br146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668708
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675578
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice