14472 Eagle Branch Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14472 Eagle Branch Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,279,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3401
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1754 / -82.4423
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Talon Preserve
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Caroline Mitchell
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after Talon Preserve on Palmer Ranch, this one of a kind Stellar model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a premium waterfront homesite with serene water views both in the front and rear of the property a rare and coveted setting. Ideally positioned just a short walk to the clubhouse, this home combines luxury, convenience, and true resort style living. Featuring over $200,000 in upgrades, every detail has been thoughtfully curated, including a 3 car garage with epoxy floors, engineered hardwood flooring, upgraded tile, crown and trim molding, tall tray ceilings, custom cabinetry, upgraded countertops, designer plumbing fixtures, and premium appliances. The chef's kitchen is a standout with a natural gas stovetop, perfect for cooking enthusiasts. Pocket sliding glass doors open seamlessly to a custom oversized heated pool with a premium panoramic pool enclosure, creating an uninterrupted open water view and effortless indoor outdoor living. The fenced yard, updated landscaping, utility sink in the laundry room, tankless water heater, and whole home gas Generac generator add both comfort and peace of mind. Residents of Talon Preserve enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, restaurant bar and grill, pool with splash pad, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, game room, playground, and dog park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2471.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Talon Preserve on Palmer Ranch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 591, TALON PRESERVE PHASE 4, PB 55 PG 185-198
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0357010591
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$1,275,000.00 ($277.29 / sqft )

229 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional WCI built Cambio model residence, ideally on one of the premier homesites in the Venetian Golf and River Club, offering peaceful views that stretch across the natural prese

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Pesaro Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$1,275,000.00 ($248.59 / sqft )

254 Pesaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside the gated Venetian Golf and River Club in North Venice, Florida, 254 Pesaro Drive offers a true resort lifestyle surrounded by championship golf, lakes, and mature landscaping. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672993
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,350,000.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

352 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of breathtaking sunsets and shimmering big water views of Lake Awesome in this dream luxury residence complete with an infinity edge pool and expansive outdoor living area. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689871
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Suffolk Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,189,000.00 ($340.01 / sqft )

500 Suffolk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The long wooded driveway to this estate will give you a boost of excitement and comfort as you are HOME! Upon entering this beautiful estate, the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690870
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1154 Kings Way Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,325,000.00 ($370.42 / sqft )

1154 Kings Way Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come up often. Set on an oversized lakefront lot with a rare combination of water views and a private preserve backdrop, this home offers a level of privacy thats hard to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692023
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Albee Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,450,000.00 ($203.14 / sqft )

710 Albee Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

This 7,138 square foot estate nestled on nearly half an acre of canal front water in the heart of nokomis, florida features an elevated primary living area design, in accordance with flood zone requir

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7138 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144673
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Kings Way Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,499,999.00 ($252.23 / sqft )

1170 Kings Way Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Photos are builder renderings for informational purposese only not of actual home. The tranquility is an exceptional residence designed for those seeking expansive li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910643
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice