312 11th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 11th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $614,900
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1714
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5159 / -82.5538
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Northshore At Riviera Dunes Ph
  • Provided by: LIST FOR LESS, LLC
  • Contact: Mary Bradford
  • 443-497-4206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 40FT BOAT SLIP INCLUDED w/NEW 20,000 lb Lift and moorings! MOVE IN READY! Enjoy living in the luxurious gated waterfront boating community of Riviera Dunes! This corner waterfront single family home features 2 bd/2ba plus an office that can serve as a 3rd bedroom. Over 1,700 sq ft. and a 2 car garage. You will enjoy plenty of privacy in this end of cul de sac private home. This is a pristine, luxurious gated community where you can enjoy watching the marina boats go by from the waterfront community pool and tennis court. Enjoy your days in paradise by strolling along the private nature path through the boat basin to watch the sunsets and/or listen to live music with a cold drink at the nearby Riviera Dunes Dockside Grill. This home features an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout. As you enter the foyer area you will immediately notice the 10ft high ceilings throughout the home. The kitchen features granite counter tops, solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove and a breakfast nook. The living/dining room combination provides an open space for entertaining. The master bedroom suite features a large walk in closet and a master bath with a shower, separate spa bath tub, double vanities and private water closet. Home did not flood or have any water intrusion during recent hurricanes. Entire exterior of home was painted in 2024. Boat slip has a brand new heavy duty Golden brand 20,000 lb boat lift with new mooring pilings installed by Duncan Marine. Enjoy community amenities including a direct waterfront heated swimming pool & clubhouse, fitness center, tennis/pickleball and nearby Riviera Dunes Marina Bar & Grill. This property is centrally located near US 41, US 301, I 75 and I 275 and close to waterfront dining, shops, downtown Bradenton, convention center, Bradenton Yacht Club, area beaches & more. Pet friendly gated waterfront community! Come live the beach & boating life on the beautiful Gulf Coast of FL!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1714.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/Advanced Management/Tracy Goelz/Eric Hagar
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 NORTHSHORE AT RIVIERA DUNES PHASE 1-A PI#25817.0107/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2581701079
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: C2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4411 Dolphin Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$678,000.00 ($274.27 / sqft )

4411 Dolphin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a 10,000 credit to buyer at closing towards closing costs charming waterfront cottage with pool on snead island experience relaxed island living in this delightful 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 25th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($293.54 / sqft )

808 25th Avenue W More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 3 bath house. Everything you are looking for..new metal roof, impact windows, pvc plumbing (water and sewer), new electric panel and all the upgrades a buyer wants. Mak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654017
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Brett Decklever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 43rd Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$589,900.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

1408 43rd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Snead Island, a hidden gem nestled in Heritage Baya quaint, close knit neighborhood with a single entrance and exit, offering privacy, peace, and true island charm. Surrounded by natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662268
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Dolphin Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$689,000.00 ($317.07 / sqft )

4412 Dolphin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Gulf & Bay Estates on Snead Island, a quaint and peaceful waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667535
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lori Skaggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11160 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($210.08 / sqft )

11160 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Whole House Generator | Move In Ready | Seller Offering $10,000 Toward Closing Costs** Welcome to Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakeswhere thoughtful desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676035
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Hannah Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Seasons Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$609,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

10802 Seasons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on one of the most coveted homesites in Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this exceptional residence at 10802 Seasons Way offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677078
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 4th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$630,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

1300 4th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enter into timeless charm with this beautiful historic 1,949 squre foot home offering four bedrooms and two baths in an unbeatable location. Blending classic character with modern updates, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Messner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

9123 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a fully upgraded, established home today? Purchasing a resale home offers significant advantages over new constructionno unpredictable build delays, no m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682890
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Crestpoint Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$639,900.00 ($246.02 / sqft )

4760 Crestpoint Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury retreat where elegant design, thoughtful upgrades, and breathtaking water views come together to create a truly remarkable home. This beautifully appointed two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685273
  2. Provided by REALTYTEAM.COM, INC.
  3. Contact Kelly Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice