6521 Heritage Lane 2621, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6521 Heritage Lane 2621
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4758 / -82.6248
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Meadowcroft South
  • Building: Meadowcroft South
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  • Contact: Rebecca Adams
  • 941-556-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting fornow offered at an even more compelling value. If youve been thinking about simplifying life without giving up comfort, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community is your chance to make it happen. Step inside and immediately feel the difference. Vaulted ceilings elevate the space with natural light and an airy openness, while the spacious great room layout creates a welcoming environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful design includes two private en suite bedrooms, offering comfort, privacy, and flexibility for guests or seasonal living. What truly sets this home apart is the expansive screened lanaia rare and inviting retreat featuring engineered wood flooring and surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that creates exceptional privacy. Whether its morning coffee, an afternoon read, or winding down after a beach day, this is where youll spend your favorite moments. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, keeping everything connected and functional. A covered carport parking space, guest parking, and easy access add to the everyday convenience. Here, life is designed to be effortless and worry free. Enjoy a sparkling community pool and the ease of monthly fees that include cable, water, sewer, and trashsimplifying both your lifestyle and your budget. Located in highly sought after West Bradenton, youre just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and top medical facilities, putting everything you need within easy reach. With its new pricing, this is more than a homeits an opportunity. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal escape, this condo delivers on comfort, location, and low maintenance living. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S / Dana Cloar
  • Association Phone: 94.758.9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2621 MEADOWCROFT SOUTH PHASE VII CONDO PI#51110.3390/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5111033907
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 2621
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: BR_R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADA accessible! This bright and airy second floor corner unit is the ideal place to call home, offering an abundance of natural light and serene pond views. Situated in the highly sought after Landmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637366
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ursula Stemm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

3980 Ironwood Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated second floor home with a gorgeous view overlooking the pool. This two bedroom, two bath unit has beautiful high quality laminate flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and is ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641833
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ron Short, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$239,000.00 ($173.69 / sqft )

4460 Fairways Blvd #604 Boulevard 604 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in the High Top! Sixth floor with splendid view of golf course in glass enclosed Florida Room/lanai with views from living room and master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647284
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 57th Street W 1431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,900.00 ($168.41 / sqft )

1431 57th Street W 1431 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully appointed condo will put a smile on your face once you walk in! Meadowcroft is a 55+ community, conveniently located in W Bradenton just off of 59th St W near Blake hospital. This vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647531
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Roche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a7, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$198,000.00 ($238.84 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and unlike anything else this 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases a completely new interior with high end, showroom quality finishes throughoutno expense spared! Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675961
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice