14958 Contenta Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14958 Contenta Loop
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,649,999
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4643 / -82.3877
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: IMG REALTY FL
  • Contact: Shay Hawkinberry
  • 904-612-8777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Crown Jewel Views of Azario: Golf Deeded Extended Lazio with Panoramic Views Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this meticulously upgraded, golf deeded Extended Lazioperfectly positioned on a premier lot with unobstructed views of the 17th green, the 12th tee box, and a tranquil nature preserve. Step through expansive sliding glass doors into a backyard oasis designed for the elite entertainer. Soak in your oversized saltwater pool featuring cascading waterfalls and a sun shelf, or unwind in the raised spa. The professional outdoor kitchencomplete with a built in grill, fridge, and barserves as the ultimate backdrop for sunset cocktails overlooking the water and fairways. This isnt just a Lazio; its the Extended model, offering significantly more living space: The Gourmet Kitchen: A chefs dream featuring designer quartz countertops, premium Monogram stainless appliances, and a massive center island. Primary Retreat: Extended with elegant bay windows, a spa inspired bath with double vanities, afull length custom shower bench, and a massive walk in closet with custom built ins. An extended second bedroom functions as a private suite with sun drenched bay windows and a pocket door for total privacy. The third bedroom also features its own private ensuite. A 3 car tandem garage and a full home security camera system provide peace of mind and ample storage. World Class Amenities at Esplanade at Azario Living here grants you full access to Lakewood Ranchs most vibrant lifestyle: Championship course, putting green, aqua range, and PGA professionals. State of the art fitness center, on site trainer, and a full service salon and spa. Three on site restaurants (including the Bahama Bar), a full time lifestyle director, and a packed social calendar. Pickleball leagues, tennis, bocce ball, and two gated dog parks. Rarely does a home of this caliberwith these specific views and extensive floorplan upgradesreach the market. Make this your home or second home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: LAZIO EXTENDED
  • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORRISON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2435.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 9140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: DOUG WALKOWIAK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6209 SUBPH B, AZARIO ESPLANADE PH VI SUBPH A & B PI#5761.8055/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576180559
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15625 San Lazzaro Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,659,000.00 ($376.02 / sqft )

15625 San Lazzaro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into unparalleled luxury of the GOLF DEEDED Palazzio floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and den where elegance meets thoughtful functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4628391
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15219 Derna Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,850,000.00 ($314.52 / sqft )

15219 Derna Terrace More Like This

4 bedroom 4 full bath, 2 half bath beacon floor plan with upstairs bonus room, office, and the largest yard in azario complete with full golf membership! Featuring an oversized kitchen island with add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683189
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexis Zibolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21616 67th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,695,000.00 ($254.89 / sqft )

21616 67th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIVATE 10 ACRE ESTATE IN PANTHER RIDGE This exceptional estate offers the ultimate in privacy and security, featuring its own private gate and a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6650 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3532 Santa Caterina Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,695,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

3532 Santa Caterina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Azario, one of the area's most coveted active communities, where golf is not just a community amenity but a benefit with this GOLF INCLUDED HOME. Positioned on an OVERSIZED HOME SITE, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690587
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 215th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,799,000.00 ($319.94 / sqft )

6915 215th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and peace of mind in this stunning 5 bedroom 4 bathroom estate crafted by renowned builder Roland Yoder, set on over 9 wooded acres in Panther Ridge. Featuring 4,111 SF of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8387374
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Butte Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,654,900.00 ($369.40 / sqft )

3838 Butte Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A front porch leads into the main entryway, featuring a coffered 12 foot ceiling. French doors open to a private home office with views of the front yard. A secluded guest suite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464770
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Butte Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,774,900.00 ($326.87 / sqft )

3834 Butte Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch welcomes you into the grand entryway of the home boasting a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms embrace the hallway, each featuring a full bathroom and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503038
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice