7045 Tamiami Trail 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7045 Tamiami Trail 102
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $582,640
  • Price sqft: $519
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1123
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.415 / -82.5724
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Whitfield Estates On Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Richard Tyson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Unit 102: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create a space that reflects both your collection and your lifestyle. Located within a secure, gated campus in a prime setting just west of I 75 and minutes from SRQ Airport, the property is ideally positioned only 6 miles from downtown Sarasota, approximately 10 miles south of the end of Lido Key, 15 miles to the south end of Siesta Key, and just 15 miles to Anna Maria Islandplacing world class dining, beaches, and entertainment all within easy reach. Each private garage is purpose built for collectors who value both functionality and sophistication, featuring impressive 24 foot clear ceiling heights ideal for vehicle lifts, oversized vehicles, and multi level displays. The construction is second to none, with a robust tilt wall design, hurricane rated specifications, and a reinforced 6 inch foundation that ensures durability and peace of mind. Each unit is also equipped with plumbing, allowing owners to easily incorporate kitchens, bathrooms, or fully customized build outs tailored to their vision. Owners enjoy a suite of premium features, including full roof mounted HVAC systems, garage doors up to 16 feet tall, county approved full mezzanine build outs, optional balconies and patios for elevated entertaining, and available gas rooftop generators for added resilience. In addition, a private onsite clubhouse offers an exclusive space for unit owners to entertain guests and socialize within the community. Whether showcasing an exotic collection, creating a private lounge, or designing a multi functional automotive retreat, these luxury garage condos offer a rare opportunity to own a truly unique space in one of Floridas most desirable markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1123.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1 THRU 12, LOT 13, LESS LAND DESC OR 346 P 496, LOTS 18 THRU 24 LYING E OF H/W 41 BLK 46, LESS ST DESC IN DB 334 P 353 & ALSO VAC RD LYING BET JUNGLE WAY & 1/4 SEC LN DIV NE1/4 OF NW1/4 & SE1/4 OF NW1/4, LOTS 20, 21, 22, LESS THAT PART LYING W OF THE LN OF LOT EXTENDED IN A STRAIGHT LN THRU LOT 24 TO THE N LN OF JUNGLE WAY AS RELOCATED & N OF N LN OF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6714500003 102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF3/HA/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$629,900.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

3039 Oriole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658139
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$669,999.00 ($220.11 / sqft )

7324 Phillips Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Ahmad Alnabout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

8465 Cypress Lake Circle More Like This

Welcome to 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, a move in ready home tucked away on a quiet street. This vibrant residence has been thoughtfully transformed over the years with numerous updates, including impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678494
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Voss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 38th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$695,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

6659 38th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers have reduced the price for a quick sale! This stunning five bedroom and four bath pool home is architecturally pleasing inside and out, meticulously cared for by the owners, and perf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678540
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8072 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$531,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

8072 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a move in ready pool home in Sarasota that delivers the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, youll noti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 Misty Oaks Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$645,000.00 ($215.94 / sqft )

6183 Misty Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont let the square footage fool you! This beautifully maintained home feels far more expansive the moment you step inside. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this exceptional residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Esmeralda Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice