260 Santa Maria Street 105, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Santa Maria Street 105
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $337,500
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1036 / -82.4465
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bella Costa I
  • Building: Bella Costa I
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful Venice Island location, this Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condominium invites you to relax and unwind in a garden style setting! Premier Corner Residence features a delightful outdoor paver patio, additional windows that fill the interior with natural light and the ease of first floor living. Interior finishes include tile floors, crown molding, chair rail and plantation shutters. Open concept great room design with built in shelves and lanai opens to the outdoor paver patio. Imagine relaxing with an iced tea on your lanai, enjoying the serene garden view! You will love the bonus room providing versatile space for a dining area, a cozy den or guest quarters. The updated Kitchen includes tray ceiling, wood cabinets, sparkling granite countertops, dine in area and a convenient stacked washer and dryer. The primary suite features a cozy built in alcove with lighting and shelves, an ensuite bath with tiled walk in frameless shower and spacious walk in closet. Desirable split bedroom plan ensures privacy for family or guests and the second bedroom includes an ensuite bath with shower and roomy walk in closet. Situated along the Intracoastal Waterway, Bella Costa is conveniently located just two blocks from the vibrant heart of downtown Venice offering a multitude of dining venues, boutique shopping, Farmer's Market and events, or enjoy the Venice Symphony and performances at the Venice Theater. Just a quick one mile trip to gorgeous Venice Beach and the Gulf's inviting turquoise water, let's not forget the breathtaking Gulf Coast sunsets, yours to enjoy every evening with your feet in the sand. Bella Costa offers a resident clubhouse complete with full kitchen and great room, ideal for hosting larger gatherings, sparkling heated pool, library, exercise room and billiards making it a wonderful retreat for you, your family and guests. The property includes covered assigned carports, as well as a storage closet for your beach gear, golf clubs, and bicycles. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this condo provides the ultimate convenience for immediate occupancy, vacation stays, or rental opportunities, an incredible Venice Island opportunity just waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Greenbelt, Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Hingleberg
  • Association Phone: 734-634-6258
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 BELLA COSTA I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407121013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Mission Trail E D, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,900.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

430 Mission Trail E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to your coastal retreat in beautiful venice, florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,155 sq. Ft. Condo is nestled in the desirable mission lakes community, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6131187
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34285
$395,000.00 ($451.43 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! Experience coastal living at its finest with this 1BR/1BA beachfront condo on the Gulf of America, in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139822
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($583.33 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140598
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sunshine Equinozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 285, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($522.73 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 285 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable and comfortable 2nd floor condominium in the highly desirable Bahia Vista Gulf community on the Island in Venice! This beautifully updated residence offers an open concept living layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142320
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34285
$355,000.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the beautifully named community of Aldea Mar The Village by the Sea. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers more than 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142704
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Heim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143156
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 4b, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Life at the beach is good. This condominium complex offers a rare entry point to the coastal lifestyle on Venice Island. Bahia Mar is part of the areas rich mid century modern architectural heritage,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143378
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Tritschler, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice