17682 Sylvester Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17682 Sylvester Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $568,990
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0157 / -82.3387
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park Phases
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step into this thoughtfully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Wellen Park, Florida. With charming curb appeal and a bright, open floor plan, its ideal for both daily living and hosting guests. The expansive living space connects effortlessly to a stylish kitchen complete with ample counter space and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape, featuring a well designed en suite bath and spacious closet. Two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, family, or a home office. Set on a desirable corner lot, the home offers added privacy and outdoor space. Located in the heart of Wellen Park, youll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, community amenities, and nearby Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dream 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Troon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 117, PALMERA AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D, PB 58 PG 73-128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0804050117
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: V-VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19890 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$615,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

19890 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home within the gated Oasis community of Wellen Park and is thoughtfully designed to display elegance, privacy, and effortless indo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Boundless Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$652,300.00 ($253.52 / sqft )

11343 Boundless Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Lower Price! Elegant, resort style living awaits in Brightmore at Wellen Park, a gated 55+ community where privacy, sophistication, and an active, social lifestyle come together seamlessly. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142674
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Marni Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice