5237 97th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5237 97th Street E
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4455 / -82.4439
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Highlands Subphase D
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Sherman
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking to be wowed? Welcome to the Highlands inside of Rosedale. Fully remodeled, meticulously maintained, beautiful two bedroom plus den maintenance free home with an open floor plan. From the moment you walk in, you will be met with beautiful marble floors throughout the entire home, bringing your eyes to the stacked featured wall in the family room with fireplace. The kitchen is spacious with quartz countertops and a breakfast nook. The dining room and family room flow naturally off the kitchen for fabulous entertaining. Enjoy the spacious primary bedroom with a remodeled bath, again with quartz countertops, double vanity and a spa like walk in shower with tile to the top of a 10 foot ceiling. The den has marble flooring with a stylish Murphy bed. The bedroom and guestroom boast industrial carpeting for wonderful long term use. Outside, you will be met with a paver oasis, including a hot tub and lounging areas that are private, quiet and serene. This home sits on an oversized corner lot and included in your HOA is exterior and ground maintenance painting of your home every eight years, cleaning of your roof, mulching twice a year, tree trimming of trees and pest control to name a few. A new tile roof was installed in 2024! This is a must see home, modern with attention to detail. No work needs to be done. Just bring your toothbrush and you will be proud to call it home. Rosedale is an outstanding gated, amenity rich community, including tennis, golf, community pool, fitness and recreation center with active social calendars. Added benefit of a golf membership is not mandatory. A $175,000 assumable mortgage at 2.78%. Some furnishings may be available under a separate bill of sale. Make your appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Living Area: 2033.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5012.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosedale Highlands / Cedric Pemberton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT D-31 ROSEDALE HIGHLANDS SUBPHASE D UNIT 1 PI#5794.0905/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579409059
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665396
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Palermo Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$649,900.00 ($247.58 / sqft )

13031 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless luxury in this beautifully maintained Piceno model located in the sought after, resort style community of Esplanade at Lakewood Ranch. This exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$607,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12759 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$645,000.00 ($244.32 / sqft )

12759 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**EXCEPTIONAL PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!** Welcome to sensational high end, resort style living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a den, Piceno model single family home, offering one of a kind breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice