2832 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2832 Bay Street
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3274 / -82.5133
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar Homes 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 1/31/27 Only. Recently renovated Mid Century Modern 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage home just minutes from Downtown Sarasota. Open concept living and dining rooms with cathedral ceilings and wood beams. The Interior and Exterior of the home have been freshly painted. The home has restored Terrazzo flooring throughout. The fully equipped kitchen has new appliances, a pantry, plenty of cabinets for storage, an eat in countertop that looks out to the living room. The master bedroom has an updated en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, the other 2 bedrooms share an updated bathroom with a shower and bathtub. The backyard is fenced and features an amazing paver entertainment area. Walking distance to the YMCA and famous Yoder's Amish Village. Minutes away from world famous Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, St Armand's Circle, museums, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1270.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: RE/MAX Alliance Group / Andrew Barnard
  • Association Phone: 941-920-2001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0054050051
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3157 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3157 Novus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence offering comfort, convenience, and generous outdoor space! Property Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, and a large fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685243
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Milmar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2504 Milmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Off Season 5/1/26 12/31/26. Located in the Heart of Sarasota's Paver Park Estates. You will be amazed by this bright and cheerful recently renovated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2403 Browning Street More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom near downtown Sarasota available for rent now. Corner lot with a curved drive way which has an entrance and an exit. Fenced back yard. A court yard right off your door for a morn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689230
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Tanovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Ramblewood Place, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3255 Ramblewood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690822
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Vescovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Courtan inviting annual rental ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, just off Fruitville Road with convenient access to I 75, world renowned Gulf beaches, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691467
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3281 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 21st! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and charm. Step inside to find an open floor plan with a spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692907
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Allbee, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice