3810 Cleveland Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3810 Cleveland Street B
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9427 / -82.5066
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Allens Sub
  • Building: Allens Sub
  • Elementary School: Grady
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Christy Peterson
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offering a bright, open floor plan in a prime location in south tampa. This move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with effortless living, creating a space that feels both stylish and functional from the moment you step inside. The fully updated kitchen features upgraded shaker cabinetry, a sleek subway tile backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances, delivering a clean, contemporary aesthetic perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the entire unit, offering a modern look that is both durable and easy to maintain. The convenience of in unit laundry adds to the overall ease of living. Located in one of tampas most desirable and walkable areas, you are just steps away from shopping, dining, trader joes, and la fitness, all within the highly sought after and top rated henry b. Plant high school district. Every convenience is truly at your doorstep. Perfectly positioned just minutes from downtown tampa, tampa international airport, raymond james stadium, and international plaza and bay street, this location offers unmatched accessibility to everything tampa has to offer, including world famous gulf beaches just a short drive away. This turnkey condo combines modern upgrades, an unbeatable location, and effortless living making it an exceptional opportunity that wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 850.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-3LX-000000-00003.0
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cypress Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,595.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2410 Cypress Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***HALF OFF ONE MONTH'S RENT IF LEASE SIGNED BY FEB 1*** ###WATER AND LAWN SERVICE INCLUDED### Very nice duplex near the downtown district in Tampa. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404978
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Greg Bolzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street B7, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,695.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West style living right here in south Tampa can be yours at this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo overlooking the community pool and clubhouse! Open dining room and living room space off the tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459790
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 128, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and in the heart of Palma Ceia! This gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom has a prime location, quartz countertops, two tone cabinets, and tons of walkability. Which makes this unit ide

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463266
  2. Provided by COESO REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Azeele Street 205, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2808 Azeele Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Modern Condo in the Heart of South Tampa! Welcome to Chateau De Seville Condominiums, now available for rent in the highly sought after Plant High School Districtjust minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464411
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 236, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siena Villas at Beach Park Updated 2/2 Condo Overlooking the Pool Fantastic South Tampa Rental Opportunity! Welcome home to this bright and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465109
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Macdill Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

508 Macdill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Take $250 off your 3rd months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in sought after South Tampa and PLANT SCHOOL DISTRICT, offering 880 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473525
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Santa Rosa Court 341, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5306 Santa Rosa Court 341 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location Fantastic south Tampa condo featuring a spacious open floorplan with 1 bedroom and one bathroom in the GATED community of Siena Villas. 3rd floor corner unit with a remode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485881
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,055.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486841
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mariam Berrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice