5007 Bimini Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5007 Bimini Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4554 / -82.6547
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Coral Shores
  • Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Victoria Bouziane
  • 941-778-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your piece of paradise on Bimini Drive! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front homein Coral Shores offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with direct access to Sarasota Bay and Longboat Passa dream for boating enthusiasts and water lovers alike. Perfectly situated just minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island, this property blends comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen (2022)designed with both style and functionality in mind. The home also features a metal roof (2014), providing peace of mind and long term value, along with hurricane impact windows throughout (2008). With plans available for future expansion, this property offers incredible potential to customize and grow. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with generous outdoor space, including: alarge screened in porch overlooking the canal, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation, a spacious backyard with room for a pool and spa, and a private dock and boat lift, offering seamless access to Sarasota Bay and Longboat Pass. Additional highlights include a paver driveway, two car garage, and lush tropical landscapingthat enhances the homes curb appeal. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a coastal vacation getaway, this waterfront property checks all the boxes. Close to beaches, shopping, dining, and everything the Gulf Coast has to offer, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Other, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 178 CORAL SHORES UNIT 2 PI#76527.0000/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7652700001
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4612 Coral Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$789,000.00 ($232.81 / sqft )

4612 Coral Lake Drive More Like This

Spacious waterfront pool home on a freshwater canal with Gulf access, in the established Coral Shores community. This well built home has been loved and well maintained by the same owner of 25 years.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677198
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Ralston, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Trophy Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$899,999.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

6204 Trophy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

"Exquisite 3 bedroom home with 3 car garage in this 2019 built beauty set on a LAKE with heated/salt pool & hot tub. As you walk up the brick paver walkway and into the foyer, you notice the soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679010
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Royal Palm Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$720,000.00 ($240.80 / sqft )

9820 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after San Remo Shores Boating Communitytruly a boaters paradise. Positioned on deep sailboat water with no bridges to the Gulf, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$722,000.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

5167 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover unparalleled living in this rarely available meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence at the Estates at Glenn Lakes. Situated on a prime golf course setting with exception

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682569
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5179 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$779,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

5179 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious Estates at Glenn Lakes golf course pool residence. Garnering close to 2900 sq. ft of living area, including four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two living areas, and a th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687236
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Avenida Madera, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$889,000.00 ($269.97 / sqft )

3508 Avenida Madera Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see 3 bedroom home with beautiful huge lap pool, private backyard, and luxury interior finishes. Kitchen has marble countertops, stone backsplash, large island with eat at space, gas stove wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688252
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$779,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

5515 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, 2018 built single story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Medallion Home with Impact glass doors & windows, Quart countertops, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink and large kitchen island,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692119
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8712 53rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$799,000.00 ($303.69 / sqft )

8712 53rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Bay Lakes Estates homewhere every detail has already been handled. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home is the definition of move in ready without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692618
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erin Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$930,000.00 ($316.22 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487411
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 45th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$725,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

6023 45th Street W Green Listing More Like This

MORE PHOTOS TO COME! Be the first to view this lovingly updated and maintained home in the sought after Fairways at El Conquistador community. LOCATION is everything! Step inside and your eyes are i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693134
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice