7211 48th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7211 48th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5795 / -82.5182
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Fosters Creek
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Paul Hockenbury
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prime location of Foster's Creek. This home provides great potential to personalize with your own style and touches. The windows in the front of the home let in plenty of natural light, as do the sliding glass doors leading out to the backyard. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers the convenience of an island and a separate dining area that opens up to a screened in lanai and an additional paver patio with a built in fire pit. The backyard offers a peaceful, open setting with no rear neighbors, backing up to a natural preserve that provides added privacy and a serene backdrop, ready to be revitalized into your dream outdoor space. The master suite includes a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with double walk in shower. Wood look flooring runs throughout the main living space and all 3 bedrooms creating a seamless, modern feel while offering the durability and easy maintenance todays buyers love. Fosters Creek is a quiet, established neighborhood with exceptionally low HOA and no CDD fees. Community amenities include a playground and nature trail, all with easy access to I 75, I 275, and US 41 making weekend getaways and airport commutes a breeze. You are also just minutes from parks, restaurants, shopping, top rated beaches and schools. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, relocating or looking for a smart investment, this home checks all the boxes! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1705.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 169 FOSTERS CREEK UNIT III PI#6733.2615/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 673326159
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

4415 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This one stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685579
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 Lindever Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$379,000.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

4441 Lindever Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern, two story home in Willow Walk! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of living space, this home is ideal for an extended or growing family. Lots of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686248
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,998.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

5640 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop the scrollthis is the one! Welcome to this better than new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,045 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the highly sought after Silverstone North c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Cathy Brunette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice