6713 Stone River Road 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691181 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6713 Stone River Road 202
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4419 / -82.4746
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Verandas
  • Building: Tara Verandas
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Paula Mapp
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy Class A Golf Membership to Tara Golf and County Club when renting this unit for a small transfer fee of $400. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Turn Key Furnished Condo has Great Views of the Beautiful Golf Course from the Screened Covered Lanai and Living Room & Eat in Kitchen. This unit is ideal and for a short term rental. Amenities include: Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Fitness Center, Dining Room, Grill Room, Bar, Pool and Spa. This is a very social club with lots of activities. Available May Dec 2026. Already booked for Jan April 2027 Off Season $ 1900 (May Nov) Dec $2300. Seasonally $ 3700 (Rented for 2027 season)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731506000
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated condo overlooking the Tara Golf Course. Open floor plan, turnkey furnished with a Florida Flair. Split bedrooms give extra privacy when you have guests. Located on the 2nd floor with El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638945
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7138 Cedar Hollow Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7138 Cedar Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning 2nd floor unit located in Cedar Hollow in the Tara Preserve. Open floor plan with custom dcor which will make you feel like you are in Tuscany. Comfortable furnishings lend to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638946
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Ground Floor Condo available for Short Term Lease. This unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway of the Tara Golf Course as well as peaceful lake views. Recently updated and nicely f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641923
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6872 Fairview Terrace 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6872 Fairview Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely TURNKEY FURNISHED two bedroom, two bath downstairs unit available Class B transfer membership to the Tara Golf & Country Club for a fee. Nicely furnished with a Florida Flair. Open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659271
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673242
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Scrub Jay Way 7037, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7037 Scrub Jay Way 7037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and beautifully cared for condominium in Cypess Strand, part of Tara Preserve. Rental is fully FURNISHED. This home has two bedrooms and two baths, a view of the pond. Open plan, eat in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675929
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Fair Oaks Street 10-d, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5414 Fair Oaks Street 10-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st, 2026 through December 2026. Two month minimum. Discount available for four or more months. Come spend time in paradise in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one car garage condo, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677961
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678925
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 11th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,975.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5323 11th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa in Heatherwood Condominium offers over 1,300 square feet of comfortable single level living. The open floor plan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687090
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice