18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $304,700
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4233 / -82.6187
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 19
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Teresina Anzalone
  • 941-500-4511
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den offers comfort, functionality, and inviting living spaces throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The eat in kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and plenty of space to gather. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Step outside to your back lanai and enjoy Floridas year round sunshineideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines Community Association - Celeste
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 19 UNIT 1 PB 43 PG 051 LOT 52 OR 5081 PG 1049 OR 5953 PG 1619 OR 8974 PG 2240
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-0190-00000-0520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Briar Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$328,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

10105 Briar Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Come tour your new home! Bank has just accepted approval for short sale. So we can close in 30 40 days. Short sale. **short sale** no 3rd p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Berkley Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$344,700.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

8625 Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8625 Berkley Drive in Hudson, a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home where thoughtful upgrades meet everyday comfort. This move in ready residence has been extensively updated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Aviolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14353 Bronte Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$360,000.00 ($93.39 / sqft )

14353 Bronte Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in THE ESTATES of Beacon Woods Golf and Country Club community! Nestled on a serene cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence spans approx 2377

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883172
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marci Monti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice