8959 Baroque Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8959 Baroque Terrace
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $979,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4217
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3192 / -82.3887
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Artistry Ph 3a
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Christopher Bush
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to ArtistrySarasota, where you can experience luxurious resort style amenities, maintenance free living and easy access to Lakewood Ranch and Waterside, without the CDD fees. This beautifully designed Van Gogh model offers one of the desirable floor plans available in Artistry. From the moment you enter through the large, double door entry, youre immediately welcomed by a spacious foyer with an architectural ceiling and views through the home to the tranquil water beyond. The 12 foot ceilings, generous living areas and abundant natural light will surround you with a sense of serene openness. Practically everything in this home has been upgraded with a focus on minimalist modernism. The large format tile floors throughout provide elegant texture both physically and visually. The custom cabinetry provides a sleek, uncluttered environment in the spacious kitchen and pristine baths. Calacatta Izaro premium quartz countertops and Hansgrohe and Delta fixtures are featured in each of these areas. The open modern kitchen features a gas cooktop, dual wall ovens and Bosch appliances. Even the 7 inch baseboards, custom 8 foot doors and oversized interior trim are thoughtful upgrades by the homeowners. Reach out for the detailed feature sheet with the lengthy list of features and upgrades. This refined residence provides an optimized, split floor plan that maximizes function and privacy with three bedrooms and baths (two are en suites) located at the corners of the home. The primary suite, positioned at the back of the residence, offers a wonderful respite with water views and evening sunsets. The spacious spa like bath invites with floor to ceiling tile, floating custom vanities, multi control shower fixtures, a private lavatory and a large walk in closet. The other baths are similarly appointed with luxury features and privacy. The large flex space adjacent to the great room and kitchen provides lifestyle options: a study for work from home, a potential theater/media room or even a large formal dining room, to name a few. The large great room is the center of the home and perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. And, when its time for a bit of fresh air, the two sets of triple sliding glass doors will lead you to an extended lanai and beautiful backyard overlooking the water. Even this generously sized area was thoughtfully planned with plumbing and power for an outdoor kitchen and pool. Equally important to all that makes this residence special is what makes it exceptionally safe and energy efficient: impact windows and doors, concrete block construction, a concrete tile roof, spray foam insulation, natural gas utilities and new fiber optic internet. Community features and amenities include two gated entrances, a huge pool, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground area and a fitness center, all surrounded by tranquil, landscaped walking paths. Artistry is a maintenance free, upscale community with no CDD fees, convenient to just about everything that makes Sarasota and Lakewood Ranch desirable, particularly the shopping, dining, entertainment, excellent schools and our destination beaches. There is an art to living well, and youll find it here in Artistry Sarasota!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Van Gogh
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3066.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1317.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Melani Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 813.565.4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 401, ARTISTRY PHASE 3A, PB 57 PG 5-17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0232010401
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4711 Cedron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$990,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4711 Cedron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.375% (APR 5.654%) through preferred lender. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646513
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Hildreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Joshua Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,119,500.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1901 Joshua Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own private country retreat, nestled on five acres of fenced land. This unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with soaring ceilings and lots of natural light blends rustic charm with mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4742 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663101
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Eagle Hammock Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$929,900.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

3711 Eagle Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * quality built by pruett homes and located behind the gates of the rarely available hammocks neighborhood, where your dream home awaits * 'a' rated school district * lovingly cared fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Kingsdown Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,119,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

1482 Kingsdown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home in the highly desirable Oak Ford community sits on nearly an acre of land and enjoys the privacy of a spacious corner lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674078
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2098 Palm View Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$944,000.00 ($196.79 / sqft )

2098 Palm View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you're looking for room to breathe, privacy, and water views, look no further than 2098 Palm View Road. Set on nearly an acre in the private, deed restricted community of Oak Ford, this updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680898
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice