4722 Lindever Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4722 Lindever Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5483 / -82.5162
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Willow Walk Ph Ic
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Lynn
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready, Better Than New Home in Willow Walk Pristine Condition + No Waiting to Lease! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home in the highly desirable Willow Walk community. Showcasing true pride of ownership, this residence is in pristine, move in ready condition and offers the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortideal for both homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and low maintenance living space. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetryperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a well appointed en suite bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A convenient inside laundry room adds to the home's functionality. Enjoy Florida living at its finest outdoors with a private, fully fenced backyard and a covered, screened lanai featuring pebble tech flooring and installed sun shades, providing morning sun and cool afternoon shadeideal for year round enjoyment. Additional exterior upgrades include outdoor lighting, whole home gutters, and hurricane shutters for peace of mind. The garage is equally impressive with ceiling mounted drop down storage racks, offering excellent additional storage solutions. Located in a low HOA community with amenities including a community pool and playground, this home is perfect as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. No waiting period to lease makes this an exceptional opportunity for investors. Conveniently situated near I 75, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches, this home truly checks every box. Great first home, investment opportunity, or Florida retreatschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bill McGann
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 138 WILLOW WALK SUB PH IC PI#7609.1785/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 760917859
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10934 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$369,900.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

10934 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HURRICANE HARDENED HOME | NO FLOOD ZONE | LOW INSURANCE | MOVE IN READY. Meticulously maintained and loaded with high end upgrades, smart technology, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679204
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Oday Marogi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10930 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$370,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

10930 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller offering buyer concession, ideal for closing costs or rate buy down. This stunning villa perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and that easy, resort style living we all love. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679383
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

4415 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This one stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685579
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice